Pierson Aldridge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Sarajevo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Becca Newman | ||
|24/7 | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 113: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |This is How I Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Becca Newman | ||
|24/7 | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 146: | Line 152: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Cadence Metzger | | rowspan="4" |Cadence Metzger | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | |StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| Line 157: | Line 163: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Angel by the Wings | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Becca Newman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Finley Aldridge]] | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 206: | Line 221: | ||
|Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Zoey Claxton | |Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Zoey Claxton | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|99 Red Balloons | |99 Red Balloons | ||
| Line 212: | Line 227: | ||
|Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Zoey Claxton | |Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Zoey Claxton | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Gotcha | |I Gotcha | ||
| Line 218: | Line 233: | ||
|Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Cadence Metzger<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Sloane Henry<br />Zoey Claxton | |Alli Dorris<br />Anna Holley<br />Annabelle Yaffe<br />Cadence Metzger<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Sloane Henry<br />Zoey Claxton | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Run It | |Run It | ||
| Line 224: | Line 239: | ||
|Abigail Yaffe<br />Alli Dorris<br />Caitlyn Condren<br />Carsyn Lyne<br />Drew England<br />Elena Standefer<br />Elley Hogin<br />Ellington Dorr<br />Faith Stoner<br />[[Finley Aldridge]]<br />Gabby Hardy<br />Jayci Pinion<br />Josie Konechney<br />Kennedy McNeal<br />Kennedy Patrick<br />Kinley Cox<br />Kynlee Patnode<br />Maci Kletke<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Meya Davis<br />Molly Beverage<br />Olivia Brewer<br />Payton Graham<br />[[Peyton Koepke]]<br />[[Pierson Aldridge]]<br />Piper Barrett<br />Ryley Emerich<br />Sloane Henry | |Abigail Yaffe<br />Alli Dorris<br />Caitlyn Condren<br />Carsyn Lyne<br />Drew England<br />Elena Standefer<br />Elley Hogin<br />Ellington Dorr<br />Faith Stoner<br />[[Finley Aldridge]]<br />Gabby Hardy<br />Jayci Pinion<br />Josie Konechney<br />Kennedy McNeal<br />Kennedy Patrick<br />Kinley Cox<br />Kynlee Patnode<br />Maci Kletke<br />Marisa Standefer<br />Meya Davis<br />Molly Beverage<br />Olivia Brewer<br />Payton Graham<br />[[Peyton Koepke]]<br />[[Pierson Aldridge]]<br />Piper Barrett<br />Ryley Emerich<br />Sloane Henry | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prince | |Prince | ||
| Line 230: | Line 245: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:56, 20 November 2021

Pierson Aldridge (born on February 2, 2012) is a young dancer from Oklahoma, who trains at the The Pointe Performing Arts Center with her sister Finley.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | unknown | Jazz | Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| 2018 | Queen Bee | Jazz | Becca Newman | Primetime (Tulsa) | 1st in Petite Solos Platinum Miss Petite Primetime |
| Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||||
| 2019 | A Different Beat | Jazz | Becca Newman | Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | 1st in Petite Diamond Solos Best Costume Miss Petite Showbiz |
| StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | 1st in Petite Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Dream | Lyrical | Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | |||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2020 | Bluebird | Ballet | Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | 1st in Petite Diamond Solos | |
| 24/7 (San Antonio) | |||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | |||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | |||||
| Happiness Does Not Wait | Contemporary | Becca Newman | Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| 24/7 (San Antonio) | |||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | |||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | |||||
| 2021 | Sarajevo | Contemporary | Becca Newman | Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |
| 24/7 (Dallas) | |||||
| Jump (Overland Park) | |||||
| Radix (Houston) | |||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| This is How I Dream | Contemporary | Becca Newman | Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| 24/7 (Dallas) | |||||
| Jump (Overland Park) | |||||
| Radix (Houston) | |||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | I Hate Boys | Jazz | Becca Newman | Cadence Metzger | Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | 1st in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios |
| StarQuest (Oklahoma City) | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios | |||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||||
| 2021 | Angel by the Wings | Lyrical | Becca Newman | Finley Aldridge | Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | 1st in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios |
| 24/7 (Dallas) | ||||||
| Jump (Overland Park) | ||||||
| Radix (Houston) | ||||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | ||||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Shake | Jazz | Lainey Honeycutt Annabelle Yaffe Sloane Henry Cadence Metzger Elley Hogin Marisa Standefer Jocelyn Neal |
Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |
| Showshopper (Oklahoma City) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Shake Rattle & Roll | Tap | Annabelle Yaffe Elley Hogin Jessa Thomas Jocelyn Neal Kennedy McNeal Lainey Honeycutt Marisa Standefer Sloane Henry Camryn Cohea Elena Standefer Katelyn Perez Piper Barrett Josie Konechney Sarah Tedrow Carsyn Lyne |
Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| Showshopper (Oklahoma City) | 4th in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| 2019 | House Werk | Jazz | Alli Dorris Anna Holley Annabelle Yaffe Zoey Claxton |
Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | 2nd in Petite Ruby Small Groups |
| 99 Red Balloons | Lyrical | Alli Dorris Anna Holley Annabelle Yaffe Zoey Claxton |
Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | 1st in Petite Ruby Small Groups | |
| I Gotcha | Musical Theater | Alli Dorris Anna Holley Annabelle Yaffe Cadence Metzger Marisa Standefer Sloane Henry Zoey Claxton |
Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | 4th in Petite Ruby Small Groups | |
| Run It | Hip Hop | Abigail Yaffe Alli Dorris Caitlyn Condren Carsyn Lyne Drew England Elena Standefer Elley Hogin Ellington Dorr Faith Stoner Finley Aldridge Gabby Hardy Jayci Pinion Josie Konechney Kennedy McNeal Kennedy Patrick Kinley Cox Kynlee Patnode Maci Kletke Marisa Standefer Meya Davis Molly Beverage Olivia Brewer Payton Graham Peyton Koepke Pierson Aldridge Piper Barrett Ryley Emerich Sloane Henry |
Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | 2nd in Junior Diamond Lines | |
| Prince | Jazz | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | 1st in Junior Diamond Lines |