Pierson Aldridge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Pierson Aldridge 2.jpg | |image = File:Pierson Aldridge 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 11 | ||
|birthdate = February 2, 2012 | |birthdate = February 2, 2012 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|dance studios = The Pointe Performing Arts Center | |dance studios = The Pointe Performing Arts Center | ||
|siblings = [[Finley Aldridge]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Finley Aldridge]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Peyton Koepke]] | |friends = [[Peyton Koepke]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]] | ||
}}'''Pierson Aldridge''' (born on February 2, 2012) is a young dancer from Oklahoma, who trains at the The Pointe Performing Arts Center with her sister [[Finley Aldridge|Finley]]. | }}'''Pierson Aldridge''' (born on February 2, 2012) is a young dancer from Oklahoma, who trains at the The Pointe Performing Arts Center with her sister [[Finley Aldridge|Finley]]. | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Did It | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||