Penelope Lemieux: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Trouble | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|KAR Virtual (Columbus) | |KAR Virtual (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:52, 22 March 2021

Penelope Lemieux (born on July 12, 2013) is a young dancer, who trains at Evolve Dance Complex with her sister Londyn.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Great Balls of Fire | Jazz | Shelby Bensinger | Hall of Fame (Macomb) | 3rd in Little League Solos |
| League of Champions (Detroit (Late)) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Adrenaline (Detroit) | |||||
| Act 1 Talent (Toledo) | |||||
| 24/7 (Detroit) | |||||
| NUVO (Detroit) | |||||
| Jump (Detroit) | |||||
| 2020 | Trouble | Jazz | Chelsea Sebes | KAR Virtual (Columbus) | 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos Elite Top First |
| 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Jump (St. Louis) | |||||
| NUVO (Detroit) | |||||
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| NUVO (Indianapolis) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Everybody Jam | Jazz | Annie Castellanos Harper King Penny Lake Madelyn Nicholson Lia Nieddu |
Hall of Fame (Macomb) | 1st in Little League Small Groups |
| All Smiles | Contemporary | Erin Artman Kaylee Bukowski Annie Castellanos Harper King Penny Lake Madelyn Nicholson Lia Nieddu Penelope Piccirilli Ivanka Zvonek |
Hall of Fame (Macomb) | did not place | |
| Lollipop | Tap | Erin Artman Kaylee Bukowski Annie Castellanos Harper King Penny Lake Madelyn Nicholson Lia Nieddu Penelope Piccirilli Ivanka Zvonek |
Hall of Fame (Macomb) | did not place | |
| Romeo Rodeo | Jazz | Erin Artman Kaylee Bukowski Annie Castellanos Harper King Penny Lake Madelyn Nicholson Lia Nieddu Penelope Piccirilli Ivanka Zvonek |
Hall of Fame (Macomb) | 1st in Little League Large Groups |