Penelope Lemieux: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Penelope Lemieux.jpg|right|200px]]'''Penelope Lemieux''' (born on July 12, 2013) is a young dancer, who trains at Evolve Dance Complex with her sister [[Londyn Lemieux|Londyn]]. | [[File:Penelope Lemieux.jpg|right|200px]]'''Penelope Lemieux''' (born on July 12, 2013) is a young dancer, who trains at Evolve Dance Complex with her sister [[Londyn Lemieux|Londyn]]. | ||
She is also doing project produced by and starring Dave Coulier. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 68: | Line 70: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |These Boots | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|Headliners | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |I'd Rather Go Blind | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:04, 22 March 2021

Penelope Lemieux (born on July 12, 2013) is a young dancer, who trains at Evolve Dance Complex with her sister Londyn.
She is also doing project produced by and starring Dave Coulier.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Great Balls of Fire | Jazz | Shelby Bensinger | Hall of Fame (Macomb) | 3rd in Little League Solos |
| League of Champions (Detroit (Late)) | 2nd in Mini Solos 1st in Jazz Solos Platinum | ||||
| Adrenaline (Detroit) | 1st in Petite Solos Platinum | ||||
| Act 1 Talent (Toledo) | 1st in Petite Solos Platinum | ||||
| VIP Dance (Detroit) | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Detroit) | |||||
| NUVO (Detroit) | |||||
| Jump (Detroit) | |||||
| 2020 | Trouble | Jazz | Chelsea Sebes | KAR Virtual (Columbus) | 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos Elite Top First |
| ID Dance | 1st in Iconic Petite Solos Miss Petite ID Dance Platinum | ||||
| 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Jump (St. Louis) | |||||
| NUVO (Detroit) | |||||
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||||
| 2021 | These Boots | Jazz | Chelsea Sebes | Headliners | |
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | |||||
| 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Jump (St. Louis) | |||||
| Jump (Overland Park) | |||||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | |||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | |||||
| NUVO (Detroit) | |||||
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||||
| I'd Rather Go Blind | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes | 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Jump (Pittsburgh) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Everybody Jam | Jazz | Annie Castellanos Harper King Penny Lake Madelyn Nicholson Lia Nieddu |
Hall of Fame (Macomb) | 1st in Little League Small Groups |
| All Smiles | Contemporary | Erin Artman Kaylee Bukowski Annie Castellanos Harper King Penny Lake Madelyn Nicholson Lia Nieddu Penelope Piccirilli Ivanka Zvonek |
Hall of Fame (Macomb) | did not place | |
| Lollipop | Tap | Erin Artman Kaylee Bukowski Annie Castellanos Harper King Penny Lake Madelyn Nicholson Lia Nieddu Penelope Piccirilli Ivanka Zvonek |
Hall of Fame (Macomb) | did not place | |
| Romeo Rodeo | Jazz | Erin Artman Kaylee Bukowski Annie Castellanos Harper King Penny Lake Madelyn Nicholson Lia Nieddu Penelope Piccirilli Ivanka Zvonek |
Hall of Fame (Macomb) | 1st in Little League Large Groups |