Penelope Lemieux: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |These Boots | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|Headliners | |Headliners | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judges Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judges Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |NUVO (Detroit) | ||
| | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I'd Rather Go Blind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 148: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">QtbHMv1putE</youtube></center> | ||
===Great Balls of Fire=== | ===Great Balls of Fire=== | ||
| Line 160: | Line 154: | ||
===Trouble=== | ===Trouble=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200"> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">17fcGrwL1CY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">vy5kCN8kOqw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">NkiZIhxb0Ak</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">LVAfltHetAE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">a26m69hA274</youtube></center> | ||
===These Boots=== | ===These Boots=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200"> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">Ia9jg8VewLc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">a8RvDcJ48sI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ByzxnNbwwOg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IEME10Fw-fs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">0_eoj2iK27k</youtube></center> | ||
===I'd Rather Go Blind=== | ===I'd Rather Go Blind=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">HLiSog3HJiA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">aiagqcEKuuA</youtube></center> | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
Revision as of 01:39, 23 March 2021

Penelope Lemieux (born on July 12, 2013) is a young dancer, who trains at Evolve Dance Complex with her sister Londyn.
She is also doing project produced by and starring Dave Coulier.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Great Balls of Fire | Jazz | Shelby Bensinger | Hall of Fame (Macomb) | 3rd in Little League Solos Platinum |
| League of Champions (Detroit (Late)) | 2nd in Mini Solos 1st in Jazz Solos Platinum | ||||
| Adrenaline (Detroit) | 1st in Petite Solos Platinum | ||||
| Act 1 Talent (Toledo) | 1st in Petite Solos Platinum | ||||
| VIP Dance (Detroit) | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Detroit) | N/A | ||||
| NUVO (Detroit) | N/A | ||||
| Jump (Detroit) | 3rd in JUMPstart Solos | ||||
| 2020 | Trouble | Jazz | Chelsea Sebes | KAR Virtual (Columbus) | 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos Elite Top First |
| ID Dance | 1st in Iconic Petite Solos Miss Petite ID Dance Platinum | ||||
| 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Jump (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in JUMPstart Solos Ballet Class | ||||
| Jump (St. Louis) | 2nd in JUMPstart Solos Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||||
| NUVO (Detroit) | 1st in NUbie Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in NUbie Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Indianapolis) | 3rd in NUbie Solos Die Hard Dancer | ||||
| 2021 | These Boots | Jazz | Chelsea Sebes | Headliners | 1st in Mini Solos Judges Award |
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | 1st in Sidekick Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Jump (St. Louis) | 2nd in JUMPstart Solos Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Jump (Overland Park) | 1st in JUMPstart Solos Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Tulsa) | 1st in NUbie Solos Die Hard Dancer | ||||
| NUVO (Detroit) | TBA | ||||
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 1st in NUbie Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| NUVO (Indianapolis) | 1st in NUbie Solos Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| I'd Rather Go Blind | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes | 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Sidekick Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| Jump (Pittsburgh) | 1st in JUMPstart Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | 1st in NUbie Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Everybody Jam | Jazz | Annie Castellanos Harper King Penny Lake Madelyn Nicholson Lia Nieddu |
Hall of Fame (Macomb) | 1st in Little League Small Groups |
| All Smiles | Contemporary | Erin Artman Kaylee Bukowski Annie Castellanos Harper King Penny Lake Madelyn Nicholson Lia Nieddu Penelope Piccirilli Ivanka Zvonek |
Hall of Fame (Macomb) | did not place | |
| Lollipop | Tap | Erin Artman Kaylee Bukowski Annie Castellanos Harper King Penny Lake Madelyn Nicholson Lia Nieddu Penelope Piccirilli Ivanka Zvonek |
Hall of Fame (Macomb) | did not place | |
| Romeo Rodeo | Jazz | Erin Artman Kaylee Bukowski Annie Castellanos Harper King Penny Lake Madelyn Nicholson Lia Nieddu Penelope Piccirilli Ivanka Zvonek |
Hall of Fame (Macomb) | 1st in Little League Large Groups |