Savy Luechtefeld: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|What a Feeling | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Control | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Storm | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Thing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sound of Silence | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Everywhere | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Widow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 74: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019-21 | |||
| rowspan="4" |She Used To Be Mine | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kennedy Black | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) 2019 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) 2021 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|For Good | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mollie Mikkelson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|It's Quiet Uptown | |||
| | | | ||
|Mollie Mikkelson | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Never Gone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emma Sweeney | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 121: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:43, 23 June 2022

Savy Grace Luechtefeld (born on June 25, 2010) is a young dancer from Bluffton, South Carolina, who trains at The Carolina Collective Dance Centre.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | What a Feeling | Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Mini Solos | |
| 2020 | Control | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |
| The Storm | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| 2021 | Beautiful Thing | Contemporary | Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |
| Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||||
| Sound of Silence | Lyrical | Rainbow (Spartanburg) | ||
| Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||||
| 2022 | Everywhere | Contemporary | Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |
| Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||||
| The Widow | Jazz | Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) |
Duet/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-21 | She Used To Be Mine | Lyrical | Kennedy Black | Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) 2019 | 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios |
| Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) 2021 | 3rd in Teen Duet/Trios | ||||
| Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||||
| 2020 | For Good | Lyrical | Mollie Mikkelson | Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |
| 2021 | It's Quiet Uptown | Mollie Mikkelson | Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | 3rd in Junior Duet/Trios | |
| 2022 | Never Gone | Contemporary | Emma Sweeney | Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |
| Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |||||