Savy Luechtefeld: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |Rainbow (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY<br />Elite Starz Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />All-Star Hall of Fame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019-21 | | rowspan="4" |2019-21 | ||
| rowspan="4" |She Used | | rowspan="4" |She Used to be Mine | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Kennedy Black | | rowspan="4" |Kennedy Black | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |Rainbow (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duet/Trios<br />Elite Starz Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|Mollie Mikkelson | |Mollie Mikkelson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |It's Quiet Uptown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mollie Mikkelson<br />(Sami Nix) | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />Elite Starz Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 125: | Line 128: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| | |Formation | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|London Geyer<br />Sami Nix<br />Ava Seminara<br />Amelia Thomas | |London Geyer<br />Sami Nix<br />Ava Seminara<br />Amelia Thomas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Endless Night | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Lyrah Atkins<br />London Geyer<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Sami Nix | |Lyrah Atkins<br />London Geyer<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Sami Nix | ||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Next Generation | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Kennedy Black<br />London Geyer<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Sage Thorsen | |Kennedy Black<br />London Geyer<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Sage Thorsen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mad Hatter | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|Melissa Cabanas<br />Sophia Lombardo<br />Eva Miotto<br />Sami Nix<br />Ava Seminara<br />Sophia Stewart<br />Amelia Thomas | |Melissa Cabanas<br />Sophia Lombardo<br />Eva Miotto<br />Sami Nix<br />Ava Seminara<br />Sophia Stewart<br />Amelia Thomas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stranger Things | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Kennedy Black<br />Lyndsay Borja<br />Erin Engler<br />London Geyer<br />Madi McBride<br />Kate McCarthy<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />Sami Nix<br />Addison Premer<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Sage Thorsen | |Kennedy Black<br />Lyndsay Borja<br />Erin Engler<br />London Geyer<br />Madi McBride<br />Kate McCarthy<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />Sami Nix<br />Addison Premer<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Sage Thorsen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Legally Blonde | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kennedy Black<br />Lyndsay Borja<br />Erin Engler<br />London Geyer<br />Brooklyn Harris<br />Kyleigh Jacobs<br />Sophia Lombardo<br />Madi McBride<br />Kate McCarthy<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Audrey Mikkelson<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />Eva Miotto<br />Layla Morgan<br />Sami Nix<br />Addison Premer<br />Ava Seminara<br />Sophia Stewart<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Amelia Thomas<br />Kayli Thorsen<br />Sage Thorsen<br />Saylor Zatalokin | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Take Me Home | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |Most Entertaining | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Aubrey McDuffie<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />Sami Nix | ||
| | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Aubrey McDuffie<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />Sami Nix | ||
| | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||