Haley Grieco: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 189.202.249.99 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | ||
|- | |||
| 2007 | |||
| Ooh Shoo Bee Doo | |||
| Acrobatic | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | 2008 | | rowspan="4" | 2008 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 75: | ||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | | Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | | 5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
Revision as of 00:30, 2 September 2021
Haley Grieco is a teen dancer that joined the Abby Lee Dance Company in 2004, however her time there ended in 2011, after that she joined other studios like Dance Expressions by Erica.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Title | Dance Style | Competition | Dance Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Ooh Shoo Bee Doo | Acrobatic | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| 2008 | Going Bananas | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Small Fry Solos |
| Dance Masters of Pittsburgh | 2nd in 7-8 Solos | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | |||
| 2009 | I’ve Got No Strings | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
| DEA Nationals (NYC) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |||
| Dance Masters of Pittsburgh | Petite Miss Dance of PA | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| 2010 | My Pa | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
| Dance Masters of Pittsburgh | 1st in 9-10 Solos | |||
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
| 2013 | My Spine | Lyrical | Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh | 8th in Teen Solos |
| Beyond the Stars (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Solos | |||
| 2016 | Unknown | Lyrical | Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Senior Solos |