John Michael Fiumara: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 146: Line 146:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="12" |2011
|
| rowspan="6" |I Won’t Dance
|
| rowspan="6" |Tap
|
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Dance Masters of America
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Nexstar (Akron)
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="5" |The Face
|
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 220: Line 180:
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Le corsaire variation
|Ballet
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="7" |2012
|
| rowspan="4" |
|
| rowspan="4" |
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 270: Line 219:
* DEA (Pittsburgh), unknown scoring
* DEA (Pittsburgh), unknown scoring
* DEA Nationals (Las Vegas), 1st in senior high score solos
* DEA Nationals (Las Vegas), 1st in senior high score solos
* Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh), regional senior male dancer of the year 2011, 1st in senior high score tap solo, most ente dance award
* Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh), regional senior male dancer of the year 2011, 1st in senior high score tap solo, most entertaining dance award
* Dance masters of America, National mr dance of America
* Dance masters of America, National mr dance of America
* Nexstar (Akron), 2nd in senior nexstar solos
* Nexstar (Akron), 2nd in senior nexstar solos
Line 281: Line 230:
* Dance Masters of Pennsylvania, senior mr dance of Pennsylvania
* Dance Masters of Pennsylvania, senior mr dance of Pennsylvania
* YAGP (Philadelphia), 1st in senior contemporary dance category men and women
* YAGP (Philadelphia), 1st in senior contemporary dance category men and women
Le corsaire variation - Ballet (2011)
* YAGP (Philadelphia), did not place


You’re Easy Lovin’ - Tap (2012)
You’re Easy Lovin’ - Tap (2012)