John Michael Fiumara: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of America | |Dance Masters of America | ||
|National Mr. Dance of America | |National Mr. Dance of America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Senior Male Dancer of the Year<br>1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>Most Entertaining Dance Award | |Regional Senior Male Dancer of the Year<br>1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>Most Entertaining Dance Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |-" | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |The Face | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | |Dance Masters of Pennsylvania (Champion) | ||
|Senior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania | |Senior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Mr. DEA 2011 National Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Le | NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Le Corsaire Variation | |||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |Did Not Place in Senior | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2012 | | rowspan="7" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Your Easy Lovin' | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional Senior Hollywood Vibe DOW<br>1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nextar (Akron) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |I Can't Make You Love Me | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solo | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Senior Mr. DEA 2012 National Title | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||