John Michael Fiumara: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 90.166.18.217 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2005
|2005
| rowspan="3" |Spiderman
|Spiderman
| rowspan="3" |Tap
|Tap
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
|Matt Saffron
|Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando)
|Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br>Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br>Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Regional Preteen Mr
Platinum
|-
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Junior Solos
High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2006
| rowspan="7" |2006
Line 67: Line 59:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br>Most Entertaining Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br>Most Entertaining Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" | 2007
| rowspan="9" |2007
| rowspan="9" |Got My Own Thing Now
| rowspan="9" |Got My Own Thing Now
| rowspan="9" |Tap
| rowspan="9" |Tap
| rowspan="9" | Matt Saffron
| rowspan="9" |Matt Saffron
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. Dance of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. Dance of PA
Line 80: Line 72:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13-15 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13-15 Solos
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)  
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos
|-
|-
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)  
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Diva Division Tap Solos<br>Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Diva Division Tap Solos<br>Platinum
|-
|-
Line 99: Line 91:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2008
| rowspan="8" |2008
| rowspan="6" | Mellow Saxophone
| rowspan="6" |Mellow Saxophone
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron
Line 121: Line 113:
|-
|-
|Don't Look Now
|Don't Look Now
| Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Peter Merz
|Peter Merz
|YAGP (Chicago)  
|YAGP (Chicago)
|did not place  
|did not place
|-
|-
|Variation from Flames of Paris
|Variation from Flames of Paris
|Ballet  
|Ballet
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2009  
| rowspan="8" |2009
| rowspan="4" |Steppin Out
| rowspan="4" |Steppin Out
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
Line 158: Line 150:
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance
|-
|-
|Siegfried Variation from Swan Lake
|Siegfried Variation from Swan Lake
|Ballet  
|Ballet
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2010
| rowspan="8" |2010
Line 220: Line 212:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>Most Entertaining Dance Award  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br>Most Entertaining Dance Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |The Face
| rowspan="5" |The Face
Line 244: Line 236:
|Peter Merz
|Peter Merz
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2012
| rowspan="9" |2012
| rowspan="6" | Your Easy Lovin'
| rowspan="6" |Your Easy Lovin'
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron
Line 262: Line 254:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| Nextar (Akron)
|Nextar (Akron)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
Line 312: Line 304:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2008  
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="3" |Two Monkeys
| rowspan="3" |Two Monkeys
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
Line 327: Line 319:
|-
|-
|Flames of Paris
|Flames of Paris
| Ballet
|Ballet
|Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz  
|Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz
|[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2009
| rowspan="2" |2009
| rowspan="2" | Honeysuckle Rose
| rowspan="2" |Honeysuckle Rose
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Nina Linhart]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Nina Linhart]]
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh)
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh)
Line 390: Line 382:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |You're The One That I Want
| rowspan="5" |You're The One That I Want
Line 408: Line 400:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Nexstar Senior Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Nexstar Senior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 429: Line 421:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| 2010
|2010
| rowspan="8" |He Doesn't Know
| rowspan="8" |He Doesn't Know
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
Line 456: Line 448:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Trios  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Trios
|}
|}