John Michael Fiumara: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Protected "John Michael Fiumara": sloppy editing ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 11 March 2023 (UTC)) [Move=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 11 March 2023 (UTC)) [Delete=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 11 March 2023 (UTC)) [Protect=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 11 March 2023 (UTC))) |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Spiderman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br>Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br>Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow<br>High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
|Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow<br> | |Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow<br>Outstanding Costume<br>High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |AAA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2006 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |I Could Have Danced All Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Matt Saffron | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|National | |Regional Preteen Mr. DEA<br>Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|National Pre-Teen Mr. DEA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br>High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
Most Entertaining Award<br>High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. DMP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Overall Division High Score Winner<br>Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Fire & Ice Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Overall Division High Score Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Overall Division High Score Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |WCDE Elite Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Got My Own Thing Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. Dance of PA | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
Regional Mr. Teen Onstage NY | |||
Style Award<br>Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |National Teen Mr. Onstage NY | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Diva Division Tap Solos<br>Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Diva Division Tap Solos<br>Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc. (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Male Outstanding Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Male Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 13-15 Solos | ||
You’ve Got Rhythm<br>Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Faculty Show Performance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Mellow Saxophone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Matt Saffron | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 114: | Line 128: | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DMA (Orlando) | |DMA (Orlando) | ||
| Line 130: | Line 147: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Steppin Out | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
Outstanding Tap Dancer | |||
Clean, Crisp & Chill Award<br>Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
7<sup>th</sup> in Platinum Competition<br>Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of America | |Dance Masters of America | ||
|National Teen Mr. Dance of America | |National Teen Mr. Dance of America | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 150: | Line 173: | ||
| rowspan="3" |James Washington | | rowspan="3" |James Washington | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 169: | Line 192: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br>High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br>Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ages 15-16 Division 5 Solos<br>Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 181: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br>Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Piano Man | | rowspan="2" |Piano Man | ||