John Michael Fiumara: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Protected "John Michael Fiumara": sloppy editing ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 11 March 2023 (UTC)) [Move=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 11 March 2023 (UTC)) [Delete=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 11 March 2023 (UTC)) [Protect=Allow only administrators] (expires 00:00, 11 March 2023 (UTC)))
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2005
| rowspan="4" |2005
| rowspan="3" |Spiderman
| rowspan="4" |Spiderman
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
|Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando)
|Stars of Tomorrow (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br>Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br>Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow<br>High Gold
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow<br>Platinum
|Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow<br>Outstanding Costume<br>High Gold
|-
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>High Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2006
| rowspan="8" |2006
| rowspan="7" |I Could Have Danced All Night
| rowspan="8" |I Could Have Danced All Night
| rowspan="7" |Tap
| rowspan="8" |Tap
| rowspan="7" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="8" |Matt Saffron
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|National Junior Mr. DEA
|Regional Preteen Mr. DEA<br>Platinum
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|National Pre-Teen Mr. DEA
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br>High Gold
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Overall Division High Score Winner
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
Most Entertaining Award<br>High Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DMP (Pittsburgh)
|National Pre-Teen Mr. DEA
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. DMP
|-
|-
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE Elite Dancer of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Overall Division High Score Winner<br>Diamond
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Overall Division High Score Winner
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Junior Overall Division High Score Winner
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC)
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br>Most Entertaining Award
|WCDE Elite Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2007
| rowspan="10" |2007
| rowspan="9" |Got My Own Thing Now
| rowspan="10" |Got My Own Thing Now
| rowspan="9" |Tap
| rowspan="10" |Tap
| rowspan="9" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="10" |Matt Saffron
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. Dance of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. Dance of PA
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|Faculty Show Performance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13-15 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Regional Mr. Teen Onstage NY
Style Award<br>Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos
|National Teen Mr. Onstage NY
Platinum
|-
|-
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Diva Division Tap Solos<br>Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Diva Division Tap Solos<br>Platinum
|-
|Dancers Inc. (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Gold
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Mr. Teen Onstage New York
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Male Outstanding Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Male Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|Onstage New York Nationals (NYC)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|National Teen Mr. Onstage New York
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13-15 Solos
You’ve Got Rhythm<br>Platinum
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|Faculty Show Performance
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2008
| rowspan="9" |2008
| rowspan="6" |Mellow Saxophone
| rowspan="7" |Mellow Saxophone
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="7" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="7" |Matt Saffron
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 114: Line 128:
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Platinum
|-
|-
|DMA (Orlando)
|DMA (Orlando)
Line 130: Line 147:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2009
| rowspan="9" |2009
| rowspan="4" |Steppin Out
| rowspan="5" |Steppin Out
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
Outstanding Tap Dancer
Clean, Crisp & Chill Award<br>Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
7<sup>th</sup> in Platinum Competition<br>Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of America
|Dance Masters of America
|National Teen Mr. Dance of America
|National Teen Mr. Dance of America
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 150: Line 173:
| rowspan="3" |James Washington
| rowspan="3" |James Washington
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Platinum
|-
|-
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|-
|-
Line 169: Line 192:
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br>High Gold
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br>Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Division 5 Solos Ages 15-16
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ages 15-16 Division 5 Solos<br>Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 181: Line 204:
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br>Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Piano Man
| rowspan="2" |Piano Man