Coco Backshall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
|Shake it Out | | rowspan="2" |Shake it Out | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |Rainbow (Sacramento) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
|Help the People | |did not place | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |People Help the People | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |Rainbow (Sacramento) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
|I See Fire | |15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |I See Fire | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |Rainbow (Sacramento) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Rising Starz Solos<br>Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Rising Starz Solos<br>Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="16" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |All I Ask | |||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|did not place | |||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Assassins | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
| | 2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Revolution | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |Starbound | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |Legacy (San Mateo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Momma This Ones for You | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |KAR (San Mateo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | 2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |Revolution | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Faith | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
HDI All-Stars | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Bloom | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Elite Starz Solos<br>Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |||
|Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br>Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br>NYC All-Stars | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper Gulf Coast Finals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 234: | Line 171: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="16" |2016 | ||
|Water Dance | | rowspan="2" |Water Dance | ||
|Hip-Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop | ||
|Donovan Collinson<br>Emily Comerford<br>Melanie Nguyen<br>Samantha Prestegard<br>Via Rodrigues<br>Bobby Zepeda | | rowspan="2" |Donovan Collinson<br>Emily Comerford<br>Melanie Nguyen<br>Samantha Prestegard<br>Via Rodrigues<br>Bobby Zepeda | ||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|Wait A Minute | |did not place | ||
|Jazz | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Carlee Breazeale<br>Ellie Brebner<br>Alexa Castrence<br>Kyleigh Jai Colchico-Greeley<br>Margie Jiang<br>Vanessa Reyes | | rowspan="2" |Wait A Minute | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carlee Breazeale<br>Ellie Brebner<br>Alexa Castrence<br>Kyleigh Jai Colchico-Greeley<br>Margie Jiang<br>Vanessa Reyes | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fields of Gold | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Audrey Alavi<br>Brenna Babcock<br>Kylie Cheng<br>Brianne Lindenau<br>Hannah Samson<br>Amanda Scherer<br>Isabelle Tuma<br>Madison Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hey You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brenna Babcock<br>Alexa Castrence<br>Kyleigh Jai Colchico-Greeley<br>Melody Jiang<br>Lily Mcdonald<br>Jordan Pitts<br>Alyssa Sorrell<br>Dianca Tanod | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Falling Short | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brenna Babcock<br>Alexa Castrence<br>Kyleigh Jai Colchico-Greeley<br>Melody Jiang<br>Lily Mcdonald<br>Jordan Pitts<br>Alyssa Sorrell<br>Dianca Tanod | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Cold Hearted | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brianna Barnes<br>Megan Bono<br>Carlee Breazeale<br>Ellie Brebner<br>Amy Cavallo<br>Taylor Fiske<br>Ashley Graber<br>Lily Mcdonald<br>Audrey Mongrain<br>Bri Bri Palmer<br>Jordan Pitts<br>Julia Portillo<br>Lexie Stroud<br>Katelyn Wildman | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|Jazz | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Dolls | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Audrey Alavi<br>Emily Comerford<br>Inez Denoncourt<br>Madison Derita<br>Trinity Jenkins<br>Nicoletta Kraft<br>Emily Labrador<br>Allison Lee<br>Brianne Lindenau<br>Giselle Mauricio<br>Hannah Mauricio<br>Amanda Scherer<br>Isabelle Tuma<br>Madison Wagner<br>Ashley Zhuang | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Asylum | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||