Milani Kinkade: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 106: Line 106:
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
|Till it Happens
|Till it Happens
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 113: Line 113:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br>Convention Scholarships
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br>Convention Scholarships
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Heal
|Heal
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 120: Line 119:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|It's All Coming Back
|It's All Coming Back
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 127: Line 125:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |My Faith
| rowspan="2" |My Faith
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 134: Line 131:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="3" |Work Song
|Work Song
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="3" |Ellie Ashe
|
|KAR (Newcastle)
|KAR (Newcastle)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Stars 12-14 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Stars 12-14 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|Get The Beat Finals
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Get the Beat Finals
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="4" |2019
|
|Let Me Think About It
|
|Jazz
|
|Lauren Elton
|
|Showcase
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Drip
|
|Student Chorey
|
|self-choreographed
|
|Get the Beat
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|You Ruin Me
|
|Lyrical
|
|Ellie Ashe
|
|Showcase Finals
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Over the Love
|
|
|
|Ellie Ashe
|
|Showcase
|
|Dancer of the Year
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="4" |2020
|
|unknown
|
|Lyrical
|
|Josh Williams
|
|Get the Beat
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Vultures
|
|Contemporary
|
|Cassie Bartho
|
|Get the Beat Finals
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Creep
|
|Open
|
|Paris Cavanagh
|
|Showcase
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Toxic
|
|Student Chorey
|
|self-choreographed
|
|Showcase
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 287: Line 226:
|
|
|}
|}
== Videos ==


==External Links==
==External Links==