Anna Gassett: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Anna Caroline Gassett''' (born on May 30, 2001) is a young dancer, actress & singer from St. Louis, MO, who trains at Professional Dance Center. Her sister [[Emma Gassett|Emma]] is also a dancer and she's also a choreographer. She's also the Best Actress winner of the 2019 at the St. Louis High School Musical Theatre Awards (The Jimmy Awards).
'''Anna Caroline Gassett''' (born on May 30, 2001) is a dancer, actress & singer from St. Louis, MO, who trains at Professional Dance Center. Her sister [[Emma Gassett|Emma]] is also a dancer and she's also a choreographer. She's also the Best Actress winner of the 2019 at the St. Louis High School Musical Theatre Awards (The Jimmy Awards).


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2013-4
|
| rowspan="2" |When She Loved Me
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Gassett]]
|
|Masquerade
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Thunderstruck
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2014
|Mad Hatter
|
|
|
|
|
|Masquerade
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 478: Line 474:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |2015-6
|
| rowspan="3" |You've Got a Friend in Me
|
| rowspan="3" |Open
|
| rowspan="3" |[[Addison Lynch]]
|
|Masquerade
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|VIP Dance
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Lexington)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |2015
|
| rowspan="3" |Feet Don't Fail Me Now
|
| rowspan="3" |Tap
|
| rowspan="3" |Isabel McKean
|
|Masquerade
|
|
|-
|-
|
|VIP Dance
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Lexington)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|2016
|
|
|
|
Line 675: Line 550:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="11" |2018
|
|
|
|
|Caitlin Chau<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Abby Tiemann
|Caitlin Chau<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Abby Tiemann
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Carolyn Grayson<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber
|Carolyn Grayson<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Carolyn Grayson<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting
|Carolyn Grayson<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Caitlin Chau<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />[[Addison Lynch]]<br />Mia Manfede<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Amanda Nichting
|Caitlin Chau<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />[[Addison Lynch]]<br />Mia Manfede<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Amanda Nichting
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Gretchen Decker<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Rachel Haselhorst<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kara Marino<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber
|Gretchen Decker<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Rachel Haselhorst<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kara Marino<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Caitlin Chau<br />Gretchen Decker<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kara Marino<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber
|Caitlin Chau<br />Gretchen Decker<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kara Marino<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Mya Eichelberger<br />Abbey Friedmann<br />Mackenzie Garrett<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Isabella Simokaitis<br />Maddie Streb<br />Emma Sullivan<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber
|Mya Eichelberger<br />Abbey Friedmann<br />Mackenzie Garrett<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Isabella Simokaitis<br />Maddie Streb<br />Emma Sullivan<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Olivia Bellinger<br />Hailey Castro<br />Caitlin Chau<br />Isabella Devine<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Marissa Friedmann<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />[[Addison Lynch]]<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Isabella Simokaitis<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Mary Clare Trower<br />Allison Villhard<br />Abigail Weber
|Olivia Bellinger<br />Hailey Castro<br />Caitlin Chau<br />Isabella Devine<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Marissa Friedmann<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />[[Addison Lynch]]<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Isabella Simokaitis<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Mary Clare Trower<br />Allison Villhard<br />Abigail Weber
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Caitlin Chau<br />Gretchen Decker<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Abbey Friedmann<br />Mackenzie Garrett<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kara Marino<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Morgan McDonald<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Isabella Simokaitis<br />Maddie Streb<br />Emma Sullivan<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber
|Caitlin Chau<br />Gretchen Decker<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Abbey Friedmann<br />Mackenzie Garrett<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kara Marino<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Morgan McDonald<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Isabella Simokaitis<br />Maddie Streb<br />Emma Sullivan<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}