Anna Gassett: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Paparazzi | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Gassett]] | ||
| | |Masquerade | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Lexington) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Get Away | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Michael Littlefield | ||
| | |Masquerade | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Lexington) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2015-6 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Fly | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |[[Emma Gassett]] | ||
| | |Masquerade | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Lexington) | ||
| | |Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2017-8 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Fever | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Yvonne Meyer Hare<br />Michael Littlefield | ||
| | |VIP Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (St. Louis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contingence | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |[[Emma Gassett]] | ||
| | |VIP Dance | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Memphis) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |My Funny Valentine | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |self-choreographed<br />with [[Emma Gassett]] | ||
| | |Groove | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Way You Make Me Feel | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Groove | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 485: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Lexington) | |KAR (Lexington) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015-6 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |You've Got a Friend in Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Addison Lynch]] | ||
|Masquerade | |Masquerade | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 498: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Lexington) | |KAR (Lexington) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 532: | Line 175: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2016-7 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Dr. Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller | ||
| | |KAR (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (St. Louis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 551: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2018 | | rowspan="11" |2018 | ||
| | |Goodbye | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Caitlin Chau<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Abby Tiemann | |Caitlin Chau<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Abby Tiemann | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tap Attack | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Carolyn Grayson<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber | |Carolyn Grayson<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sing Sing Sing | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Carolyn Grayson<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting | |Carolyn Grayson<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Close Your Eyes | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Caitlin Chau<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />[[Addison Lynch]]<br />Mia Manfede<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Amanda Nichting | |Caitlin Chau<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />[[Addison Lynch]]<br />Mia Manfede<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Amanda Nichting | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The King | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Gretchen Decker<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Rachel Haselhorst<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kara Marino<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber | |Gretchen Decker<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Rachel Haselhorst<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kara Marino<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Time | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Caitlin Chau<br />Gretchen Decker<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kara Marino<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber | |Caitlin Chau<br />Gretchen Decker<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kara Marino<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nothing Else Matters | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Mya Eichelberger<br />Abbey Friedmann<br />Mackenzie Garrett<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Isabella Simokaitis<br />Maddie Streb<br />Emma Sullivan<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber | |Mya Eichelberger<br />Abbey Friedmann<br />Mackenzie Garrett<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Isabella Simokaitis<br />Maddie Streb<br />Emma Sullivan<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Under the Bed | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Olivia Bellinger<br />Hailey Castro<br />Caitlin Chau<br />Isabella Devine<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Marissa Friedmann<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />[[Addison Lynch]]<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Isabella Simokaitis<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Mary Clare Trower<br />Allison Villhard<br />Abigail Weber | |Olivia Bellinger<br />Hailey Castro<br />Caitlin Chau<br />Isabella Devine<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Marissa Friedmann<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />[[Addison Lynch]]<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Isabella Simokaitis<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Mary Clare Trower<br />Allison Villhard<br />Abigail Weber | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Girlz | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Caitlin Chau<br />Gretchen Decker<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Abbey Friedmann<br />Mackenzie Garrett<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kara Marino<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Morgan McDonald<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Isabella Simokaitis<br />Maddie Streb<br />Emma Sullivan<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber | |Caitlin Chau<br />Gretchen Decker<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Abbey Friedmann<br />Mackenzie Garrett<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kara Marino<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Morgan McDonald<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Isabella Simokaitis<br />Maddie Streb<br />Emma Sullivan<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chaplin | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Rose | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 673: | Line 325: | ||
*[https://www.twitter.com/annagassett Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/annagassett Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/annagassett Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/annagassett Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/dP6P97m51e/ Thunderstruck - When She Loved Me] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/nZeq1cG558/ Masquerade - Mad Hatter] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@annagassett TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@annagassett TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNGuH9YYcGI8kImJ415yxvg YouTube (1)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNGuH9YYcGI8kImJ415yxvg YouTube (1)] | ||