Raven Alanes: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | | 2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Project 21==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Fergalicious | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Monster | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
====with Project 21==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Fergalicious | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Monster | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||