Joanna Surface: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 32: Line 32:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br>Miss Petite Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br>Miss Petite Dance
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="3" |When She Loved Me
| rowspan="4" |When She Loved Me
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya
| rowspan="4" |Noel Anaya
|Turn It Up Nationals
|Turn It Up (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Title Winner
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Miss Mini Turn It Up
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Turn It Up Nationals (Long Branch)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Miss Mini Turn It Up
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Edge
|Edge
Line 138: Line 141:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 144: Line 147:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="4" |2018
|
| rowspan="4" |Legs
|
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="4" |Noel Anaya
|Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell
| rowspan="4" |Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell
|
|Turn It Up (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Turn It Up Nationals (Long Branch)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Edge
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios
|}
|}


===Groups===
=== Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
Line 180: Line 192:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Clara Loy<br>Carly Soares<br>Sabrina Atienza<br>Audrey Hamby<br>Rinko Koyama<br>Meghan Lin
| rowspan="2" |Clara Loy<br>Carly Soares<br>Sabrina Atienza<br>Audrey Hamby<br>Rinko Koyama<br>Meghan Lin
|StarQuest (Poconos)
| StarQuest (Poconos)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
Line 188: Line 200:
| rowspan="2" |Tomorrow
| rowspan="2" |Tomorrow
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Sabrina Atienza<br>Chloe Ayoub<br>Reese Ayoub<br>Julianne Badger<br>Hailey Goodwin<br>Riley Graham<br>Audrey Hamby<br>Rinko Koyama<br>Meghan Lin<br>Lauren Lopresti<br>Kate Martin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Bree Smith<br>Carly Soares<br>Jacqueline Westfall
| rowspan="2" | Sabrina Atienza<br>Chloe Ayoub<br>Reese Ayoub<br>Julianne Badger<br>Hailey Goodwin<br>Riley Graham<br>Audrey Hamby<br>Rinko Koyama<br>Meghan Lin<br>Lauren Lopresti<br>Kate Martin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Bree Smith<br>Carly Soares<br>Jacqueline Westfall
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Dance Off Petite Large Groups
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Dance Off Petite Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |Rock You
| rowspan="2" |Rock You
Line 204: Line 216:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2018
| Once Upon a Time
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|Bathing Beauties
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
Line 293: Line 305:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/jojo_bean_dancing_queen/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/jojo_bean_dancing_queen/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@axisdancer5678 TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@axisdancer5678 TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]