Joanna Surface: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Joanna Surface''''' (born on February 21, 2011) is a young dancer from Virginia who trains at Axis Dance and Acro in Chantilly, VA. | [[File:Joanna Surface.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Joanna Surface''''' (born on February 21, 2011) is a young dancer from Virginia who trains at Axis Dance and Acro in Chantilly, VA. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | 2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Smile | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br>Emerging Artist Petite Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br>Emerging Artist Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br>Miss 8 & Under Starpower | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 36: | Line 39: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Noel Anaya | | rowspan="4" |Noel Anaya | ||
|Turn It Up (Woodbridge) | | Turn It Up (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Miss Mini Turn It Up | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Miss Mini Turn It Up | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 45: | Line 48: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | | Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | 2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Opportunity | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Noel Anaya | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br>Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Platnium Nationals | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |VIP (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little Bigwigs Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |NUVO (National Harbor) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lyrical Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 145: | Line 118: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Legs | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Noel Anaya | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell | ||
|Turn It Up (Woodbridge) | |Turn It Up (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Turn It Up Nationals (Long Branch) | |Turn It Up Nationals (Long Branch) | ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Edge | |Edge | ||
| Line 166: | Line 139: | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Not Enough Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|VIP (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
| Line 189: | Line 176: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |Swingin' | | rowspan="2" | Swingin' | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Clara Loy<br>Carly Soares<br>Sabrina Atienza<br>Audrey Hamby<br>Rinko Koyama<br>Meghan Lin | | rowspan="2" |Clara Loy<br>Carly Soares<br>Sabrina Atienza<br>Audrey Hamby<br>Rinko Koyama<br>Meghan Lin | ||
| StarQuest (Poconos) | |StarQuest (Poconos) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 200: | Line 187: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tomorrow | | rowspan="2" |Tomorrow | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | Sabrina Atienza<br>Chloe Ayoub<br>Reese Ayoub<br>Julianne Badger<br>Hailey Goodwin<br>Riley Graham<br>Audrey Hamby<br>Rinko Koyama<br>Meghan Lin<br>Lauren Lopresti<br>Kate Martin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Bree Smith<br>Carly Soares<br>Jacqueline Westfall | | rowspan="2" |Sabrina Atienza<br>Chloe Ayoub<br>Reese Ayoub<br>Julianne Badger<br>Hailey Goodwin<br>Riley Graham<br>Audrey Hamby<br>Rinko Koyama<br>Meghan Lin<br>Lauren Lopresti<br>Kate Martin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Bree Smith<br>Carly Soares<br>Jacqueline Westfall | ||
|StarQuest (Poconos) | |StarQuest (Poconos) | ||
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Dance Off Petite Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Dance Off Petite Large Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rock You | | rowspan="2" |Rock You | ||
| Line 213: | Line 200: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Dance Off Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Dance Off Junior Lines | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | | Showstopper (Woodbridge II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" | 2018 | ||
|Once Upon a Time | |Once Upon a Time | ||
| | | | ||
|Rosie McConnell<br>Meghan Lin<br>Sabrina Atienza | | Rosie McConnell<br>Meghan Lin<br>Sabrina Atienza | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 229: | Line 216: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |True North | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Sabrina Atienza<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Sherry Zhang | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Isn't She Lovely | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Sabrina Atienza<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Wonderful World | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Sabrina Atienza<br>Lina Coletta<br>Aubrie Dresch<br>Charlote Hartey<br>Rinko Koyama<br>Meghan Lin<br>Jordan Lowe<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kristin Mitchell<br>Kielan O'Brien<br>Tristin Pitsch<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Lauren Vielbig | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Find Me | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Sabrina Atienza<br>Chloe Ayoub<br>Julianne Badger<br>Calyna Chen<br>Ava Dresch<br>Samantha Gilliatt<br>Addison Harvey<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Noelle Watson<br>Sherry Zhang | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Aye Caramba | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Sabrina Atienza<br>Lina Coletta<br>Charlote Hartey<br>Meghan Lin<br>Kristin Mitchell<br>Kielan O'Brien<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Lauren Vielbig<br>Noelle Watson<br>Sherry Zhang | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jet Set | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Sabrina Atienza<br>Lina Coletta<br>Aubrie Dresch<br>Charlote Hartey<br>Rinko Koyama<br>Meghan Lin<br>Jordan Lowe<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kristin Mitchell<br>Kielan O'Brien<br>Tristin Pitsch<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Lauren Vielbig | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Going to Get Easier | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Sabrina Atienza<br>Chloe Ayoub<br>Julianne Badger<br>Calyna Chen<br>Ava Dresch<br>Samantha Gilliatt<br>Addison Harvey<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Kylie Pitsch<br>Avery Schwarz<br>Noelle Watson<br>Sherry Zhang | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 304: | Line 291: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jojo_bean_dancing_queen/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/jojo_bean_dancing_queen/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@axisdancer5678 TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@axisdancer5678 TikTok] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||