Joanna Surface: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lyrical Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lyrical Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
|Be Italian | | rowspan="3" |Be Italian | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Ashley Davis<br>Amber McAtee | | rowspan="3" |Ashley Davis<br>Amber McAtee | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Beyond the Stars (Brooklyn Park) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br>Miss Petite | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |ASH (Tyson’s Corner) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |The Impossible Dream | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Beyond the Stars (Brooklyn Park) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |ASH (Tyson’s Corner) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 214: | Line 155: | ||
|VIP (Baltimore) | |VIP (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Too Many Daddies | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Noel Anaya | |||
|Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 379: | Line 328: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|Seize the Day | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Flying Solo | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hyper Ballad | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Que Sara | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Sabrina Atienza<br>Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell<br>Charlotte Pon<br>Lauren Vielbig | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Building These Walls | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||