Joanna Surface: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|ASH (Tyson’s Corner) | |ASH (Tyson’s Corner) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Legs | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Noel Anaya | |||
| rowspan="5" |Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell | |||
|Turn It Up (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Turn It Up Nationals (Long Branch) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Edge | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Not Enough Time | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |Noel Anaya | |||
| rowspan="4" |Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Songbird | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Corey Norwood | |||
|Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||