Joanna Surface: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 7-9 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Tyson’s Corner) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cha Cha Heels | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wherk | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|Elite 8 Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Spark of Creation | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 7-9 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Americano | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Spine | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Roses & Violets | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 131: | Line 205: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |A World to Believe In | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Sabrina Atienza | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 7-9 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Feedback | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lauren Vielbig | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Best Teen Duets/Trios Costume | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in All-Star 10-12 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Songbird | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rosie McConnell | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 10-12 Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Wild is the Wind | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in All-Star 10-12 Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest ( | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | | rowspan="3" |7 Birds | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios|} | |||
|StarQuest ( | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 229: | Line 322: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Songbird | | rowspan="2" |Songbird | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Corey Norwood | | rowspan="2" |Corey Norwood | ||
|Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell | | rowspan="2" |Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 10-12 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Surrender | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||