Madison Smith: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2011 | ||
| | |The Honeymoon is Over | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Countdown (Lakewood) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
|Who's the Chick? | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Let Him Fly | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | |||
|Here I Come | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |MOVE (Pasadena) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | |||
|Burnin' Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |MOVE (Pasadena) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|She Wolf | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Mercy | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Drown in my Own Tears | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Naked | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
|Hopelessly Devoted To You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2020 | |||
|Body Love | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |RADIX Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 211: | Line 159: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">ZJwsw7NlhvI</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">ZJwsw7NlhvI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">agfs29YWpvg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">wifFes6-DP0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">K57dpIjmafE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">iHvz175eyHw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">kYHe4qSc5P8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Km_lsg_Orjw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">XMRUAn2-jhs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">qNJkhmew5Kk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">3FJF7GxeG3k</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===The Dance=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">C4NWhij1nZE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">F0YIjhg_WE0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IMmBO3IOpr8</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Body Love=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">jUl_G2omjto</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">pvZXyBtD_NE</youtube></center> | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
Revision as of 01:18, 23 August 2020

Madison "Madi" Smith (born on October 11, 2002) is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Mather Dance Company.
In 2019-20, she competed with Emma Mather & Diego Pasillas on the forth season of World of Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | The Honeymoon is Over | Jazz | Countdown (Lakewood) | ||
| 2012 | Who's the Chick? | Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
| Let Him Fly | Hall of Fame Nationals | ||||
| 2013 | The Dance | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 11th in Junior Solos | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals | |||||
| 2014 | Here I Come | Jazz | MOVE (Pasadena) | ||
| 2015 | Burnin' Up | Jazz | MOVE (Pasadena) | ||
| 2016 | She Wolf | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood | Open | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| 2017 | Mercy | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 11th in Teen Solos | |
| Drown in my Own Tears | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| 2018 | Naked | Lyrical | JUMP (Anaheim) | 9th in Teen Solos | |
| KAR (Riverside) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Hopelessly Devoted To You | Contemporary | Shannon Mather | RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |
| 2020 | Body Love | RADIX Nationals |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Permanent | Lyrical | unknown | Diego Pasillas Emma Mather |
Countdown (Fallbrook) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Junior American League Duet/Trio | |||||
| MOVE (Pasadena II) | 1st in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||||
| 2016 | My Conscious | unknown | unknown | Diego Pasillas Emma Mather |
MOVE (Pasadena) | 2nd in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios |
| MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) | 2nd in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios | |||||
| 2017 | What's Going On | Contemporary | Shannon Mather | Diego Pasillas Emma Mather |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Teen American League Duet/Trios |
| MOVE (Pasadena) | 1st in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios |