Emery Sousley: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Let Me Entertain You | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|17<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|Best Junior Solo Costume | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
| | |14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 117: | Line 123: | ||
|Emery Lee | |Emery Lee | ||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 148: | ||
|Emmalee Aeilts<br />Delaney Fate<br />Logan Henry<br />Amelia Horn<br />Libby Kump<br />Emery Lee<br />Scarlett Maggard<br />Gabrielle Martin<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Mackenzie Osborn | |Emmalee Aeilts<br />Delaney Fate<br />Logan Henry<br />Amelia Horn<br />Libby Kump<br />Emery Lee<br />Scarlett Maggard<br />Gabrielle Martin<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Mackenzie Osborn | ||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in OFTB Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Moulin Rouge | |Moulin Rouge | ||
| Line 148: | Line 154: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
Revision as of 17:27, 1 January 2022

Emery Sousley (born on January 4, 2006) is a dancer from Missouri who dances at Heart of America Dance Centre.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Let Me Entertain You | unknown | Tremaine | |
| KAR (Overland Park) | 17th in Secondary 9-11 Solos NYC All-Stars | |||
| Rainbow (Overland Park) | 9th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | Best Junior Solo Costume | |||
| StarQuest (Galveston) | 14th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2017 | ||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Vogue | Jazz | Emery Lee | StarQuest (Galveston) | 5th in Junior Duets/Trios |
| 2020 | One Beautiful Evening | Contemporary | Maely Weaver | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Angels Among Us | Lyrical | Emmalee Aeilts Delaney Fate Logan Henry Amelia Horn Libby Kump Emery Lee Scarlett Maggard Gabrielle Martin Elizabeth Miller Kaitlyn Miller Mackenzie Osborn |
StarQuest (Galveston) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups 4th in OFTB Junior Large Groups |
| Moulin Rouge | Production | Many Dancers | StarQuest (Galveston) | 1st in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |
| 2018 | |||||
| 2020 | Charlotte Diefenbacher Julia Garman Amira Jefferson Hayley Reickard Maely Weaver |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| Joliana Canaan Madalynn Fatino Nikki Hartmann Libby Kump Paige Pickett |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||||
| Delaney Fate Julia Garman Libby Kump Emery Lee Hayley Reickard Elsa Thompson Maely Weaver |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||||
| Private Birds | Contemporary | Delaney Fate Julia Garman Scarlett Maggard Elizabeth Miller Kaitlyn Miller Hayley Reickard Elsa Thompson Maely Weaver |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| Hall of Fame Virtual World Series | did not place | ||||
| Delaney Fate Madalynn Fatino Julia Garman Amira Jefferson Aubree Johnston Libby Kump Kaitlyn Miller Paige Pickett Maely Weaver |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||||
| Melanie Benner Lillie Burgess Delaney Fate Ashley Hutto Jaliyah Jefferson Chloe Kincheloe Abigail Laferney Scarlett Maggard Olivia Mckee Elizabeth Miller Kaitlyn Miller Abby Strobach Elsa Thompson |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) |