Emery Sousley: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |The Way You Make Me Feel | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|NexStar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Control | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Silent Night | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Dreamcatcher | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Crown | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Kiss | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | |Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | |Dance 4 Me | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Delaney Fate<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn | |Delaney Fate<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Speak to Me | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Delaney Fate<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Julia Garman<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn<br />Scarlett Maggard | |Delaney Fate<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Julia Garman<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn<br />Scarlett Maggard | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brand New | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Aubree Johnston<br />Delaney Fate<br />Julia Garman<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Kylie Haas<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn<br />Madalynn Fatino<br />Maya Cochran<br />Nikki Hartmann<br />Paige Pickett<br />Tayor Schumann | |Aubree Johnston<br />Delaney Fate<br />Julia Garman<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Kylie Haas<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn<br />Madalynn Fatino<br />Maya Cochran<br />Nikki Hartmann<br />Paige Pickett<br />Tayor Schumann | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Love Sweet Love | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Amanda Thomas<br />Aubree Johnston<br />Chloe Schumer<br />David Porras<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Emma Johnson<br />Gracie Cox<br />Isabella Keller<br />Julia Garman<br />Lexi Riggs<br />Maya Cochran<br />Morgan Huser<br />Nikki Hartmann<br />Peyton Lee<br />Scarlett Maggard | |Amanda Thomas<br />Aubree Johnston<br />Chloe Schumer<br />David Porras<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Emma Johnson<br />Gracie Cox<br />Isabella Keller<br />Julia Garman<br />Lexi Riggs<br />Maya Cochran<br />Morgan Huser<br />Nikki Hartmann<br />Peyton Lee<br />Scarlett Maggard | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||