Emery Sousley: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Dreamcatcher | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Crown | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 93: | Line 99: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kiss | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 105: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Nothing | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Patterns | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|River Deep | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 130: | Line 164: | ||
|Maely Weaver | |Maely Weaver | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 227: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
|Dance 4 Me | | rowspan="2" |Dance 4 Me | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Delaney Fate<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn | | rowspan="2" |Delaney Fate<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Speak to Me | | rowspan="2" |Speak to Me | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Delaney Fate<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Julia Garman<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn<br />Scarlett Maggard | | rowspan="2" |Delaney Fate<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Julia Garman<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn<br />Scarlett Maggard | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Brand New | | rowspan="2" |Brand New | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Aubree Johnston<br />Delaney Fate<br />Julia Garman<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Kylie Haas<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn<br />Madalynn Fatino<br />Maya Cochran<br />Nikki Hartmann<br />Paige Pickett<br />Tayor Schumann | | rowspan="2" |Aubree Johnston<br />Delaney Fate<br />Julia Garman<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Kylie Haas<br />Libby Kump<br />Mackenzie Osborn<br />Madalynn Fatino<br />Maya Cochran<br />Nikki Hartmann<br />Paige Pickett<br />Tayor Schumann | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Love Sweet Love | | rowspan="2" |Love Sweet Love | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Amanda Thomas<br />Aubree Johnston<br />Chloe Schumer<br />David Porras<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Emma Johnson<br />Gracie Cox<br />Isabella Keller<br />Julia Garman<br />Lexi Riggs<br />Maya Cochran<br />Morgan Huser<br />Nikki Hartmann<br />Peyton Lee<br />Scarlett Maggard | | rowspan="2" |Amanda Thomas<br />Aubree Johnston<br />Chloe Schumer<br />David Porras<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Emma Johnson<br />Gracie Cox<br />Isabella Keller<br />Julia Garman<br />Lexi Riggs<br />Maya Cochran<br />Morgan Huser<br />Nikki Hartmann<br />Peyton Lee<br />Scarlett Maggard | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Feel the Heat | | rowspan="2" |Feel the Heat | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2020 | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
| | |We the Drowned | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Julia Garman<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Maely Weaver | |Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Julia Garman<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Maely Weaver | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hurts So Bad | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Joliana Canaan<br />Madalynn Fatino<br />Nikki Hartmann<br />Libby Kump<br />Paige Pickett | |Joliana Canaan<br />Madalynn Fatino<br />Nikki Hartmann<br />Libby Kump<br />Paige Pickett | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Private Birds | | rowspan="2" |Private Birds | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Delaney Fate<br />Julia Garman<br /> | | rowspan="2" |Delaney Fate<br />Julia Garman<br />Libby Kump<br />Emery Lee<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Elsa Thompson<br />Maely Weaver | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Virtual World Series | |Hall of Fame Virtual World Series | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Head Above Water | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Delaney Fate<br />Julia Garman<br />Scarlett Maggard<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Elsa Thompson<br />Maely Weaver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Will Wait | |||
|Open | |||
|Delaney Fate<br />Madalynn Fatino<br />Julia Garman<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Aubree Johnston<br />Libby Kump<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Paige Pickett<br />Maely Weaver | |Delaney Fate<br />Madalynn Fatino<br />Julia Garman<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Aubree Johnston<br />Libby Kump<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Paige Pickett<br />Maely Weaver | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |One Monkey | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|Melanie Benner<br />Lillie Burgess<br />Delaney Fate<br />Ashley Hutto<br />Jaliyah Jefferson<br />Chloe Kincheloe<br />Abigail Laferney<br />Scarlett Maggard<br />Olivia Mckee<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Abby Strobach<br />Elsa Thompson | |Melanie Benner<br />Lillie Burgess<br />Delaney Fate<br />Ashley Hutto<br />Jaliyah Jefferson<br />Chloe Kincheloe<br />Abigail Laferney<br />Scarlett Maggard<br />Olivia Mckee<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Abby Strobach<br />Elsa Thompson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">8O8fOQd2FaQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">kzTby2sEmeE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">pbNZ35YT02g</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Dreamcatcher=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">CDOemEMCtlg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">NQxY0BmFFwU</youtube></center> | ||
===You Should See Me More in a Crown=== | ===You Should See Me More in a Crown=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">TcFW5VJ2-Y4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">0_t_XDFW6Lk</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">TcFW5VJ2-Y4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">0_t_XDFW6Lk</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Patterns=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">XHrdoAiZ5e0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">bUP9fHtFXwk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">VSLcUQWuUhc</youtube></center> | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||