Emery Sousley: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2021 | |||
|The Intent | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Surrender | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
|Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |He's a Dream | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
|Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Birds of Paradise | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos<br />Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos<br />Miss Diamond Teen Showbiz<br />Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO Indianapolis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Out There | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Detroit) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 315: | Line 381: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">8O8fOQd2FaQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">kzTby2sEmeE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">pbNZ35YT02g</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">8O8fOQd2FaQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">kzTby2sEmeE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">pbNZ35YT02g</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">IPe28pQw0Qc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">XZN1N7u-oAI</youtube></center> | ||
===Dreamcatcher=== | ===Dreamcatcher=== | ||
| Line 326: | Line 392: | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">XHrdoAiZ5e0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">bUP9fHtFXwk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">VSLcUQWuUhc</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">XHrdoAiZ5e0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">bUP9fHtFXwk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">VSLcUQWuUhc</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Birds of Paradise=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">WWwunksvi1c</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">HhrYJUZmRFQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">HtFI2g4jz6s</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">GBcyCZ2nCyw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">beAhrkEDQwM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">K05XUhrlnRs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ff9lBxKXw70</youtube></center> | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||