Emery Sousley: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Dreamcatcher | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |Revolution (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 104: | Line 107: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Crown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 124: | Line 130: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Kiss | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |Revolution (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 144: | Line 153: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2020 | ||
|Nothing | | rowspan="4" |Nothing | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Patterns | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
|Contemporary | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Patterns | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|River Deep | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |River Deep | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="17" |2021 | | rowspan="17" |2021 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 200: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Surrender | | rowspan="3" |I Surrender | ||
| Line 194: | Line 230: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos<br />Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| Line 200: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| | |Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Seattle) | |Radix (Seattle) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |Radix (Atlanta) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO Indianapolis | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 260: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Radix (Detroit) | |Radix (Detroit) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 244: | Line 280: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|One Beautiful Evening | | rowspan="2" |One Beautiful Evening | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Maely Weaver | | rowspan="2" |Maely Weaver | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
|A Place We Longed For | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
|Maely Weaver | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |A Place We Longed For | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Maely Weaver | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 406: | Line 451: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| | |Run | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Hayley Reickard<br />Libby Kump<br />Joliana Canaan<br />Maely Weaver | |Hayley Reickard<br />Libby Kump<br />Joliana Canaan<br />Maely Weaver | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vida | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Libby Kump<br />Joliana Canaan<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Maely Weaver | |Libby Kump<br />Joliana Canaan<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Maely Weaver | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fur Elise | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Jaliyah Jefferson<br />Libby Kump<br />Maely Weaver<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Joliana Canaan<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Elizabeth Miller | |Jaliyah Jefferson<br />Libby Kump<br />Maely Weaver<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Joliana Canaan<br />Amira Jefferson<br />Elizabeth Miller | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Dare You | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Amira Jefferson<br />Melanie Benner<br />Chloe Kincheloe<br />Jaliyah Jefferson<br />Karlee McEnroe<br />Maely Weaver<br />Emery Lee<br />Joliana Canaan<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Libby Kump | |Amira Jefferson<br />Melanie Benner<br />Chloe Kincheloe<br />Jaliyah Jefferson<br />Karlee McEnroe<br />Maely Weaver<br />Emery Lee<br />Joliana Canaan<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Libby Kump | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bad | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Amira Jefferson<br />Maely Weaver<br />Reese Kasper<br />Emery Lee<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Reid Meyers<br />Karlee McEnroe<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Abby Francka | |Amira Jefferson<br />Maely Weaver<br />Reese Kasper<br />Emery Lee<br />Charlotte Diefenbacher<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Reid Meyers<br />Karlee McEnroe<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Abby Francka | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Britney | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Amira Jefferson<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Abby Francka<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Jaliyah Jefferson<br />Maely Weaver<br />Emery Lee<br />Gabbie Brocato<br />Reid Meyers<br />Savannah Bishop<br />Chloe Kincheloe<br />Lillian Calahan<br />Ashlyn Chapman<br />Reese Kasper<br />Joliana Canaan<br />Libby Kump<br />Amelia Horn<br />Melanie Benner<br />Karlee McEnroe | |Amira Jefferson<br />Hayley Reickard<br />Abby Francka<br />Elizabeth Miller<br />Jaliyah Jefferson<br />Maely Weaver<br />Emery Lee<br />Gabbie Brocato<br />Reid Meyers<br />Savannah Bishop<br />Chloe Kincheloe<br />Lillian Calahan<br />Ashlyn Chapman<br />Reese Kasper<br />Joliana Canaan<br />Libby Kump<br />Amelia Horn<br />Melanie Benner<br />Karlee McEnroe | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||