Megan Neese: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 17:15, 26 August 2020

Megan Neese (born on October 1, 2000) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Gotta Dance Company in Peoria.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Skyscraper | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Solos Double Platinum | ||
| KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Primary 12-14 Solos | ||||
| 2014 | Rapture | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Solos Double Platinum | ||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Premier Teen Solos Judge's Pick Platinum | ||||
| LADM | Magic Performer | ||||
| 2015 | Breath of Life | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Solos Double Platinum | ||
| Rainbow (Phoenix) | 4th in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | ||||
| 2016 | |||||
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Put Yo Hands Up | Melanie Benoit Ava Terry Alyssa Broening Sophia Spiegal Brynlie Phillips Olivia Anderson Ashlyn Cambell Madelyn Phillips Sami Damanti Gabrielle Hajjar Mya Walters Laura Cagnetta |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Large Groups Platinum | |
| Hallelujah | Alyssa Broening Sophia Spiegal Ava Terry Melanie Benoit Brynlie Phillips Olivia Anderson Ashlyn Cambell Madelyn Phillips Gabrielle Hajjar Mya Walters Bailey Richardson Alexandra Schuff Lexii Terry Hailey Johnson Aslynn Alexopoulos Lauren Swanson Makenna Madden Lia Weideman Ashley Cagnetta Maddi Miloscia Lindsay Godfrey |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 7th in Teen Super Groups Platinum | ||
| 2013 | Late Again | Alyssa Broening Ashlyn Cambell Brynlie Phillips Olivia Anderson Sophia Spiegal Mya Walters |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups Platnum | |
| This Place About to Blow | Alyssa Broening Ashlyn Cambell Ava Terry Brynlie Phillips Madelyn Phillips Olivia Anderson Sami Damanti Sarah Sheitelman Sophia Spiegal Gabrielle Hajjar Gabrielle Sheitelman Mya Walters Mariah Utley |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Large Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Dock of the Bay | Alyssa Broening Ashlyn Cambell Ava Terry Brynlie Phillips Madelyn Phillips Olivia Anderson Sophia Spiegal Mya Walters Gabrielle Hajjar |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Turn to Stone | Alyssa Broening Ashlyn Cambell Ava Terry Brynlie Phillips Madelyn Phillips Olivia Anderson Sami Damanti Sarah Sheitelman Sophia Spiegal Mya Walters Gabrielle Hajjar |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Aha | Alyssa Broening Ashlyn Cambell Ava Terry Brynlie Phillips Madelyn Phillips Olivia Anderson Sami Damanti Sarah Sheitelman Sophia Spiegal Mya Walters Gabrielle Hajjar |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Large Groups Platinum | ||
| 2014 | I Won't Give Up | Olivia Anderson Alyssa Broening Ashlyn Cambell Mya Walters Brynlie Phillips Sophia Spiegal |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups Double Platinum | |
| Girls Night Out | Alessandra Brown Sami Damanti Gabrielle Hajjar Mya Walters Madelyn Phillips Cassie Saikaly Sophia Spiegal Ava Terry |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 7th in Junior Small Groups Platinum | ||
| My Love | Olivia Anderson Alyssa Broening Ashlyn Cambell Sami Damanti Gabrielle Hajjar Mya Walters Madelyn Phillips Cassie Saikaly Sophia Spiegal Ava Terry |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Large Groups Double Platinum | ||
| One Night Only | Olivia Anderson Alyssa Broening Ashlyn Cambell Sami Damanti Gabrielle Hajjar Mya Walters Brynlie Phillips Madelyn Phillips Cassie Saikaly Sophia Spiegal Ava Terry |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 6th in Junior Large Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Baker's Dozen | Breauna Davis Mandy Hauser Kate Morgan Kincaid Ritzler Cassie Saikaly Brittany Thompson Sydney Schmidt Olivia Anderson Alyssa Broening Ashlyn Cambell Sami Damanti Gabrielle Hajjar Mya Walters Brynlie Phillips Madelyn Phillips Sophia Spiegal Ava Terry |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 10th in Junior Large Groups Platinum | ||