Megan Neese: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Roses | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Spiegal<br />Brynlie Phillips | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 188: | Line 198: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 195: | Line 205: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 202: | Line 212: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 209: | Line 219: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 216: | Line 226: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 223: | Line 233: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 230: | Line 240: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 263: | Line 259: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | | rowspan="2" | 2012 | ||
|Put Yo Hands Up | |Put Yo Hands Up | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 276: | Line 272: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5" | 2013 | | rowspan="5" |2013 | ||
|Late Again | |Late Again | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Mya Walters]] | |Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Mya Walters]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br /> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|This Place About to Blow | |This Place About to Blow | ||
| Line 289: | Line 285: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Dock of the Bay | |Dock of the Bay | ||
| | | | ||
| Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Gabrielle Hajjar | |Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Gabrielle Hajjar | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 314: | Line 310: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Girls Night Out | |Girls Night Out | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Alessandra Brown]]<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry | |[[Alessandra Brown]]<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry | ||
| Line 322: | Line 318: | ||
|My Love | |My Love | ||
| | | | ||
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry | | Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 338: | Line 334: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
|Creator | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Ava Terry<br>Alyssa Broening<br>Ashlyn Campbell<br>Sami Damanti<br>Gabrielle Hajjar<br>Brynlie Phillips<br>Cassie Saikaly<br>Sophia Spiegel | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|I See Fire | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
Double Platinum | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Carousel | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sophia Spiegel | ||
| | | Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
Double Platinum | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Tether | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sophia Spiegel | ||
| | | Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
Double Platinum | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Work It | |||
| | | | ||
|Cassie Saikaly<br />Whitney Jefferey<br />Isabelle Santor<br />Maddi Smith<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Heaven's Door | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ashlyn Cambell<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegal | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Phresh | |||
| | | | ||
|Hunter Bean<br />Lexi Bradley<br />Haylee Holland<br />Hailey Johnson<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Hailee Popkey<br />Bailey Richardson<br />Alexandra Schuff | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Blindsided | |||
| | | | ||
|Hunter Bean<br />Haylee Holland<br />Hailey Johnson<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Hailee Popkey<br />Bailey Richardson<br />Alexandra Schuff<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hot Line Bling | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hunter Bean<br />Haylee Holland<br />Hailey Johnson<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Hailee Popkey<br />Bailey Richardson<br />Alexandra Schuff<br />Brianna Igna<br />Selena De Leon<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||