Brooke Hanson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Brooke Hanson.jpg|200px|right]]'''''Brooke Hanson''''' (born on March 25, 2006) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at Evolution Dance Center in Sun City, AZ.{ | [[File:Brooke Hanson.jpg|200px|right]]'''''Brooke Hanson''''' (born on March 25, 2006) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at Evolution Dance Center in Sun City, AZ. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |End of Time | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaitlyn Vito]]<br>Mia Broderick<br>Paige Schmella<br>Payton Hankins | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="24" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Time | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaitlyn Vito]]<br>Natalie Esquivel<br>[[Brooke Hanson]]<br>Payton Hankins<br>Mia Broderick<br>Paige Schmella | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6" |Walk for Me | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaitlyn Vito]]<br>Julia Lacke<br>Natalie Esquivel<br>[[Brooke Hanson]]<br>Payton Hankins<br>Mia Broderick<br>Paige Schmella | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups<br />Judge's Choice | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6" |When You're Good to Mama | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaitlyn Vito]]<br>[[Carissa Vito]]<br>Julia Lacke<br>Malia Koberstein<br>Brynlee Barker | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|Judge's Choice | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dreaming | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaitlyn Vito]]<br>[[Carissa Vito]]<br>Julia Lacke<br>Natalie Esquivel<br>[[Brooke Hanson]]<br>Payton Hankins<br>Mia Broderick<br>Paige Schmella<br>Malia Koberstein<br>Brynlee Barker | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups<br />Judge's Choice<br />Line National Grand Champion | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||