Brooke Hanson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Time | | rowspan="6" |Time | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups<br />Judge's Choice<br />Line National Grand Champion | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups<br />Judge's Choice<br />Line National Grand Champion | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bring em Out | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaitlyn Vito]]<br>[[Carissa Vito]]<br>Julia Lacke<br>Natalie Esquivel<br>[[Brooke Hanson]]<br>Payton Hankins<br>Mia Broderick<br>Paige Schmella<br>Malia Koberstein<br>Brynlee Barker | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Judge's Choice<br />Most Entertaining<br />Video of the Week | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Talent on Parade | |Talent on Parade | ||
Revision as of 03:49, 26 August 2020

Brooke Hanson (born on March 25, 2006) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at Evolution Dance Center in Sun City, AZ.
Dances
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | End of Time | Kaitlyn Vito Mia Broderick Paige Schmella Payton Hankins |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| Starpower (Gilbert) | 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Primary 9-11 Small Groups | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 6th in Primary 9-11 Small Groups | ||||
| 2019 | Time | Kaitlyn Vito Natalie Esquivel Payton Hankins Mia Broderick Paige Schmella |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | |
| Starpower (Gilbert) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Small Groups | ||||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | did not place | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 6th in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups | ||||
| Talent on Parade | |||||
| Walk for Me | Kaitlyn Vito Julia Lacke Natalie Esquivel Payton Hankins Mia Broderick Paige Schmella |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Starpower (Gilbert) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Small Groups | ||||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | did not place | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 3rd in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups Judge's Choice | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 3rd in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups | ||||
| Talent on Parade | |||||
| Dreaming | Kaitlyn Vito Carissa Vito Julia Lacke Natalie Esquivel Payton Hankins Mia Broderick Paige Schmella Malia Koberstein Brynlee Barker |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Starpower (Gilbert) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | did not place | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups Judge's Choice Line National Grand Champion | ||||
| Talent on Parade | |||||
| Bring em Out | Hip Hop | Kaitlyn Vito Carissa Vito Julia Lacke Natalie Esquivel Brooke Hanson Payton Hankins Mia Broderick Paige Schmella Malia Koberstein Brynlee Barker |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| Starpower (Gilbert) | 11th in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | did not place | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups NYC All-Stars Judge's Choice Most Entertaining Video of the Week | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| Talent on Parade |