Charli D'Amelio: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
|Elevated | | rowspan="3" |Elevated | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Turn it Up (East Haven) | |Turn it Up (East Haven) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Tremaine (Boston) | |Tremaine (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Diva (Hartford) | |Diva (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
|Sinking | | rowspan="5" |Sinking | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Grace Buckley | |||
|Tremaine (New York) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Tremaine (Boston) | |Tremaine (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Diva (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Got It | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Grace Buckley | |||
|Tremaine (New York) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Tremaine (Boston) | |Tremaine (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Diva (Hartford) | |Diva (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |NYCDA | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:05, 28 August 2020
Charli D'Amelio (born on May 1, 2004) is a teenage social media star & dancer from Norwalk, Connecticut, who trained at The Spot @ Just Dance Studios.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Flexing & Finessing | KAR (Torrington) | NYC All-Stars | ||
| 2018 | Elevated | Contemporary | Turn it Up (East Haven) | ||
| Tremaine (Boston) | |||||
| Diva (Hartford) | |||||
| 2019 | Sinking | Grace Buckley | Tremaine (New York) | ||
| Tremaine (Boston) | |||||
| Starpower (Hartford) | |||||
| Diva (Hartford) | |||||
| NYCDA | |||||
| Got It | Grace Buckley | Tremaine (New York) | |||
| Tremaine (Boston) | |||||
| Starpower (Hartford) | |||||
| Diva (Hartford) | |||||
| NYCDA |
External Links
News Stories
- Charli D'Amelio Is the Most Famous Person in the World
- Charli D’Amelio speaks out about facing constant harassment at age 16: ‘You’re not considered a person'
- Buzzfeed (1)
- Buzzfeed (2)