Jump to content

Lilly Anderson: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 13: Line 13:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="3" |2017
|
| rowspan="3" |Broadway Baby
|
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|14<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2018
|
|
|
|
|
Line 570: Line 562:
|Mary Poppins
|Mary Poppins
|Tap
|Tap
|Harper Anderson<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
Line 577: Line 569:
|Let's Dance
|Let's Dance
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Harper Anderson<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|

Revision as of 05:52, 31 August 2020

Lilly Jean Anderson (born on September 2, 2012) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio in Saint Paul, MN.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 Broadway Baby Musical Theatre Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
KAR (Minneapolis) 14th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Starpower (Minneapolis) 4th Overall
2018

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
Mary Poppins Tap Harper Anderson
Audrianna Balicao
Malen Banbury
Kyra Bliss
Alden Bossaker-Kass
Emma Calhoun
Isabella Charnstrom
Kennedy Deuth
Chloe Hu
Emerson Hudson
Kennedy Hunt
McKenna Jones
Elle King
Mia Kostinovski
Halle Kulenkamp
Neala Murphy
Charlotte Niemiec
Aubrey Norsten
Mckenzie Pohl
Elsie Remitz
Hailey Turnbull
Monica Xiong
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Let's Dance Jazz Harper Anderson
Audrianna Balicao
Malen Banbury
Kyra Bliss
Alden Bossaker-Kass
Emma Calhoun
Isabella Charnstrom
Kennedy Deuth
Chloe Hu
Emerson Hudson
Kennedy Hunt
McKenna Jones
Elle King
Mia Kostinovski
Halle Kulenkamp
Neala Murphy
Charlotte Niemiec
Aubrey Norsten
Mckenzie Pohl
Elsie Remitz
Hailey Turnbull
Monica Xiong
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Jive Bunny Production Alex Anton
Eva Igo
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Production Lines
Fall on Me Lyrical Maris Lapointe
Mercedes Lorentz
Ali Ogle
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Teen Lines