Kylie Yamane: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Kylie Yamane.jpg|200px|right]]'''''Kylie Yamane''''' (born on February 15, 1998) is a dancer from San Diego, California, who trained at the | [[File:Kylie Yamane.jpg|200px|right]]'''''Kylie Yamane''''' (born on February 15, 1998) is a dancer from San Diego, California, who trained at the San Diego Dance Centre and the Element Dance Center. She is currently a student at USC. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Indestructible | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Preacher Man | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2013 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Disturbia | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Stay | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Starz Teen DOY | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
|Meadow | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |I Will Wait | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br>Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Miss Dance | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 741: | Line 612: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br>Double Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br>Double Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2011 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
|Burlesque | |Burlesque | ||
| | | | ||
|Christina Ligi<br>Emily Johnson<br>Megan Gessner<br>Rebecca Love<br>Sequoyah Tate<br>Sarah Chou<br>Natalie Keelan<br>Yazmin Richter | |Christina Ligi<br>Emily Johnson<br>Megan Gessner<br>Rebecca Love<br>Sequoyah Tate<br>Sarah Chou<br>Natalie Keelan<br>Yazmin Richter | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br>Crystal | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br>Crystal Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Poker Face | |Poker Face | ||
| | | | ||