Kirra Akers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "200px|right '''''Kirra Paige Akers''''' (born on November 27, 2006) is a teenage dancer from San Clemente, California, who trains at the San Clemente..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''''Kirra Paige Akers''''' (born on November 27, 2006) is a teenage dancer from San Clemente, California, who trains at the San Clemente Dance Studio. Her sister [[Kiana Akers]] is also a dancer. | '''''Kirra Paige Akers''''' (born on November 27, 2006) is a teenage dancer from San Clemente, California, who trains at the San Clemente Dance Studio. Her sister [[Kiana Akers]] is also a dancer. | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Footprints in the Sand | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Keira Yamano]]<br>Elizabeth Africa<br>Kiara Erickson<br>Mackenna Paul<br>Kennedy Phillips<br>Grace Veale | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Energy (Downey) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power Petite Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Sing it Back | |||
| | |||
|[[Keira Yamano]]<br>Elizabeth Africa<br>Caelin Cummings<br>Kiara Erickson<br>Lillian Ferguson<br>Jordan Lapin<br>Alexandra Martin<br>Mackenna Paul<br>Kennedy Phillips<br>Kayla Tran<br>Luke Wagner | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
|Found/Tonight | |||
| | |||
|[[Keira Yamano]]<br>Elizabeth Africa<br>Caelin Cummings<br>Kiara Erickson<br>Alexandra Martin<br>Mackenna Paul<br>Kennedy Phillips<br>Grace Veale | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Found/Tonight | |||
| | |||
|Elizabeth Africa<br>Jordan Lapin<br>Reagan Veale<br>Ashlyn Green<br>Sailor Huffman | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kirra.akers/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kirra.akers/ Instagram (1)] | ||