Kirra Akers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Footprints in the Sand | | rowspan="2" |Footprints in the Sand | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|Energy (Downey) | |Energy (Downey) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power Petite Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power Petite Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Elizabeth Africa<br>Kiara Erickson<br>Alexandra Martin<br>Mackenna Paul<br>Kennedy Phillips<br>Luke Wagner | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Sing it Back | |Sing it Back | ||
| Line 151: | Line 158: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
|Found/Tonight | |Found/Tonight | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 17:40, 30 August 2020

Kirra Paige Akers (born on November 27, 2006) is a teenage dancer from San Clemente, California, who trains at the San Clemente Dance Studio. Her sister Kiana Akers is also a dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Empire Of Our Own | Contemporary | Energy (Downey) | |
| Energy West Coast Finals | ||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | I Love Me | Luke Wagner | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Burning Love | Mia Page Makayla Pulskamp Mackenna Paul Luke Wagner Kennedy Phillips Elizabeth Africa Alexandra Martin Kiara Erickson |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | |
| 2018 | Footprints in the Sand | Keira Yamano Elizabeth Africa Kiara Erickson Mackenna Paul Kennedy Phillips Grace Veale |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Energy (Downey) | 1st in Power Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Elizabeth Africa Kiara Erickson Alexandra Martin Mackenna Paul Kennedy Phillips Luke Wagner |
|||||
| Sing it Back | Keira Yamano Elizabeth Africa Caelin Cummings Kiara Erickson Lillian Ferguson Jordan Lapin Alexandra Martin Mackenna Paul Kennedy Phillips Kayla Tran Luke Wagner |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| 2019 | Found/Tonight | Keira Yamano Elizabeth Africa Caelin Cummings Kiara Erickson Alexandra Martin Mackenna Paul Kennedy Phillips Grace Veale |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 9th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Mean Girls | Elizabeth Africa Jordan Lapin Reagan Veale Ashlyn Green Sailor Huffman |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 10th in Teen Small Groups |