Kiana Akers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Figure 8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Kiley Culkin]] | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br>NYC All-Stars | ||
NYC All-Stars | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Energy (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Energy (Long Beach) | |Energy (Long Beach) | ||
Revision as of 17:06, 30 August 2020

Kiana Paige Akers (born on October 6, 2002) is a teenage dancer from San Clemente, California, who trains at the San Clemente Dance Studio. Her sister Kirra Akers is also a dancer.
Dances
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Figure 8 | Kiley Culkin | Rainbow (Escondido) | 3rd in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios NYC All-Stars | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 10th in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Energy (Long Beach) | 1st in Energy Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Energy (Long Beach) | 1st in Energy Teen Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Fairest of 'em All | Corah Abbott Kiana Akers Macie Brown Katie Chriss Kiley Culkin Lydia Eberling Grace Fernquist Kennedy Kingsmill Alyssa Mordock Madison Nixon Micahla Paquette Marcus Sarjeant Courtney Vaccaro Paige VonDerLinden |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 8th in Junior Large Groups Platinum | |
| 2018 | Recess | Jolie Annigoni Kiana Akers Kiley Culkin Hannah Harris Courtney Vaccaro Emmarose Wertin |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Senior Small Groups |