Jump to content

Makena Kithcart: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 208: Line 208:
|Kaitlyn Kline
|Kaitlyn Kline
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
 
Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2019
|2019
Line 217: Line 215:
|Kaitlyn Kline
|Kaitlyn Kline
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platinum
 
Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 241: Line 237:
|
|
|
|
|}
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|2009
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 15:46, 8 September 2020

Makena Kithcart (born on April 22, 2001) is a dancer/choreographer from California.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2009 It Had To Be You Showstopper (San Mateo) 7th in Mini Solos

Platinum

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2008 Two Penniless Bums Kaitlyn Kline Showstopper (San Mateo) 1st in Mini Duos/Trios
Double Platinum
2019 Sisters Kaitlyn Kline Showstopper (San Mateo) 2nd in Mini Duos/Trios
Platinum

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2009