Makena Kithcart: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Runner-Up | |Elite Starz Junior DOY Runner-Up | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Welcome to Burlesque | |Welcome to Burlesque | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Headliners | |Headliners (Sacramento) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Somethings Got A Hold On Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (San Mateo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |When You Got It Flaunt It | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |Rainbow (San Mateo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |KAR (San Mateo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Sacramento) | |||
|Teen Miss Headliner<br />Perfect Package<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Cry Me a River | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |Rainbow (San Mateo) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 60: | Line 71: | ||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |KAR (San Mateo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Sacramento) | |||
|Teen Miss Headliner<br />Perfect Package<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Tremaine (San Francisco) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Headliners (Sacramento) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (San Mateo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Discarded Man | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Tremaine (San Francisco) | |||
|Tremaine | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 213: | Line 131: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Dirty Orchestra | | rowspan="2" |Dirty Orchestra | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|[[Brooklyn Nordby]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Brooklyn Nordby]] | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Tremaine (San Francisco) | |||
|Tremaine | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||