Mackenzie Ziegler: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Let Me Entertain You - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
! colspan="6" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Solos | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Mouse Trap - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name<br />Song Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place<br />Awards | |||
Bigger Isn't Better - | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Let Me Entertain You | |||
Daisy Chains - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
Hollywood - | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in small fry solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
If the Shoe Fits - | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in primary solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
It's a Perfect Day for Fun - | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Mouse Trap | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Killer Bee - | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in small fry solos | |||
|- | |||
Shoulda Coulda Woulda - | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in small fry solos | |||
|- | |||
The Party Starts Right Now - | | style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in primary mini solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bigger Isn't Better | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
Boys Like You - | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Nutley) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solo | |||
|- | |||
California Adventure - | | style="text-align: center; " |Daisy Chains | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
Dance Doctor - | | style="text-align: center; " |Energy (Waterford) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solo <br> Regional Petite Miss Energy 2012 | |||
|- | |||
Dancing Barefoot - | | style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Earthquake - | | style="text-align: center; " |iHollywood (Hollywood) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Hollywood Solo | |||
|- | |||
Goody Goody - | | style="text-align: center; " |If the Shoe Fits | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
Lemonade - | | style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Upland) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |It's a Perfect Day for Fun | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Hollywood) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Killer Bee | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solo <br> National Petite Miss Energy 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shoulda Coulda Woulda | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MA Dance (Clute) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in elementary grades 1-3 solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Party Starts Right Now | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Long Island) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |U No U Luv It | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Philadelphia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Boys Like You | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |California Adventure | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Syracuse) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Doctor | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts Nationals (New Orleans) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dancing Barefoot | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity Invitational (Woodbridge) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Earthquake | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Xpression (St. Louis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Goody Goody | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lemonade | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DTI (Greensboro) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Level II Solo | |||
|} | |||
Love is War - acrobatic - 2013 | Love is War - acrobatic - 2013 | ||