Aislin Mitchell: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
|I Like To Fuss | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Itsy Bitsy Spider | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014-5 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Somewhere | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2014 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2015 | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|I Want to be Loved by You | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 116: | Line 147: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 124: | Line 168: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 176: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 138: | Line 184: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 145: | Line 192: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 158: | Line 206: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 282: | Line 319: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="29" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Rose | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Natasha Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Allison Roles<br />Audrey Roles | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ever After | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Natasha Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mia-Giselle Rodriguez<br />Allison Roles<br />Caleb Walsh | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Someone Like You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Natasha Camino<br />Addison Cutter<br />Ella Garcia<br />Nessa Holbrook<br />Peyton McKeon<br />Dillon Munns<br />Mia-Giselle Rodriguez<br />Allison Roles<br />Audrey Roles | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cha Cha | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Natasha Camino<br />Addison Cutter<br />Ella Garcia<br />Nessa Holbrook<br />Peyton McKeon<br />Dillon Munns<br />Mia-Giselle Rodriguez<br />Allison Roles<br />Audrey Roles | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Total Eclipse | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Anja Kripowicz<br />Fiona Walsh | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hand On My Shoulder | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Alexis Garcia<br />Ella Garcia | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Never Saw Blue | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lily Ballard<br />Evelyn Dibell<br />Audrey Roles | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |How Will I Know? | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Alexis Garcia<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mason Owens<br />Allison Roles<br />Gabrielle Sasson | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Can't Hold Us | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ella Garcia<br />Nessa Holbrook<br />Allison Roles<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Emily Wartel<br />Amai Williamson | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nothin' Wrong With That | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lily Ballard<br />Claire Bowyer<br />Evelyn Dibell<br />Sophie Fry<br />Ella Garcia<br />Nessa Holbrook<br />Chelsea Hoover<br />Aislin Mitchell<br />Cierra Munns<br />Allison Roles<br />Gabrielle Sasson<br />Caleb Walsh | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |Janet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Natasha Camino<br />Addison Cutter<br />Paislee Dimaria<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Ella Garcia<br />Savannah Harris<br />Nessa Holbrook<br />Tamara Jones<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Peyton McKeon<br />Sienna Moore<br />Dillon Munns<br />Tierney Pittman<br />Mia-Giselle Rodriguez<br />Madison Roegner<br />Allison Roles<br />Audrey Roles<br />Jenna Sasson<br />Asiyah Williamson | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary (8 & Under) Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bollywood | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 327: | Line 500: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 485: | Line 638: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 1,539: | Line 1,676: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Lily Ballard<br />Sydney Bardak<br />Claire Bowyer<br />Natasha Camino<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Lotus Colley<br />Addison Cutter<br />Evelyn Dibell<br />Rylie Edwards-Drummond<br />Avalon Engelhardt<br />Sophie Fry<br />Megan Fuglestad<br />Alexis Garcia<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mesha Hester<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Nessa Holbrook<br />Chelsea Hoover<br />Anja Kripowicz<br />Bethany Lenhardt<br />Peyton McKeon<br />Aislin Mitchell<br />Cierra Munns<br />Dillon Munns<br />Mason Owens<br />Lena Porter<br />Mia-Giselle Rodriguez<br />Allison Roles<br />Audrey Roles<br />Gabrielle Sasson<br />Elizabeth Snyder<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Fiona Walsh<br />Emily Wartel<br />Sarah Wartel<br />Amai Williamson<br />Natascha Woodard<br />Cristina Zarhloul | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,705: | Line 1,682: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*? | |||
*? | |||
*? | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||