Aislin Mitchell: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 59: Line 59:
|
|
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) 2015
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 172: Line 172:
|
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 196: Line 196:
|
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 220: Line 220:
|
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 244: Line 244:
|
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 268: Line 268:
|
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 284: Line 284:
|
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 308: Line 308:
|
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
Line 5,130: Line 5,130:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="29" |2015
|2015
| rowspan="2" |The Rose
| rowspan="2" |The Rose
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 5,138: Line 5,138:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |Ever After
| rowspan="2" |Ever After
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
Line 5,148: Line 5,150:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |Someone Like You
| rowspan="2" |Someone Like You
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 5,158: Line 5,162:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="3" |Cha Cha
| rowspan="3" |Cha Cha
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
Line 5,168: Line 5,174:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |Total Eclipse
| rowspan="2" |Total Eclipse
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
Line 5,181: Line 5,190:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |Hand On My Shoulder
| rowspan="2" |Hand On My Shoulder
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 5,191: Line 5,202:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |Never Saw Blue
| rowspan="2" |Never Saw Blue
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 5,201: Line 5,214:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |How Will I Know?
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Alexis Garcia<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mason Owens<br />Allison Roles<br />Gabrielle Sasson
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |Can't Hold Us
| rowspan="2" |Can't Hold Us
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
Line 5,221: Line 5,226:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |Nothin' Wrong With That
| rowspan="2" |Nothin' Wrong With That
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
Line 5,231: Line 5,238:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |Bollywood
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2015-6
| rowspan="2" |How Will I Know?
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Alexis Garcia<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mason Owens<br />Allison Roles<br />Gabrielle Sasson
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="3" |Janet
| rowspan="3" |Janet
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
Line 5,241: Line 5,274:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary (8 & Under) Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary (8 & Under) Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="3" |Proud Mary
| rowspan="3" |Proud Mary
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
Line 5,254: Line 5,290:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |Bollywood
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|