Aislin Mitchell: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Water from the Moon | | rowspan="3" |Water from the Moon | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 84: | Line 75: | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mr. Monotony | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|BravO! (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in BravO! Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Revolution | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 94: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 647: | Line 651: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Junior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2016-7 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ay Caramba | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Rachel Haney | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Paislee Dimaria<br />Allison Roles<br />Audrey Roles<br />Jenna Sasson | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | |StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | ||
| Line 684: | Line 691: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in QFTB Petite/Junior Mega Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in QFTB Petite/Junior Mega Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="13" |2017 | ||
|Unchained Melody | | rowspan="3" |Unchained Melody | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rachel Haney | | rowspan="3" |Rachel Haney | ||
|Priscilla Camino<br />Anja Kripowicz<br />Fiona Walsh | | rowspan="3" |Priscilla Camino<br />Anja Kripowicz<br />Fiona Walsh | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
|Take Off with Us | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Best Petite/Junior Group Costume<br />Best Teen/Senior Group Costume | ||
|Musical Theatre | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Take Off with Us | ||
|Priscilla Camino<br />Evelyn Dibell<br />Anja Kripowicz<br />Gabrielle Sasson<br />Fiona Walsh | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Evelyn Dibell<br />Anja Kripowicz<br />Gabrielle Sasson<br />Fiona Walsh | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Industry Dance Award<br />Apogee Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Our Home | ||
|Our Home | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Jennifer Lynch | ||
|Jennifer Lynch | | rowspan="2" |Lily Ballard<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Paislee Dimaria<br />Gabrielle Sasson<br />Caleb Walsh | ||
|Lily Ballard<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Paislee Dimaria<br />Gabrielle Sasson<br />Caleb Walsh | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
|StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Junior Small Groups<br />Apogee Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Enough Is Enough | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes<br />Jennifer Lynch<br />Mallory Smith | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Sophie Fry<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Chelsea Hoover<br />Chloe Ko<br />Cierra Munns<br />Gabrielle Sasson<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Emily Wartel<br />Anna Zaptin | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
|StarQuest | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in QFTB Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Via Dolorosa | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes<br />Jennifer Lynch<br />Mallory Smith | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lily Ballard<br />Sydney Bardak<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Evelyn Dibell<br />Avalon Engelhardt<br />Sophie Fry<br />Megan Fuglestad<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Chelsea Hoover<br />Chloe Ko<br />Anja Kripowicz<br />Cierra Munns<br />Dillon Munns<br />Mason Owens<br />Lena Porter<br />Gabrielle Sasson<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Fiona Walsh<br />Emily Wartel<br />Sarah Wartel<br />Anna Zaptin | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines<br />Industry Dance Award | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in QFTB Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |River Deep | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Industry Dance Award | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in QFTB Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||