Aislin Mitchell: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in BravO! Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in BravO! Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest | |StarQuest (Voorhees) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |||
|My Dearest Darling | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Some Changes Made | | rowspan="4" |Some Changes Made | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" |Anytime You Need a Friend | | rowspan="2" |Anytime You Need a Friend | ||
| Line 390: | Line 374: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Who's Got The Pain? | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Haney | |||
| rowspan="6" |Gabrielle Sasson | |||
|BravO! (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in BravO! Junior Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in BravO! Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2017 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|So Emotional | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Gabrielle Sasson<br />Jenna Sasson | ||
| | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 750: | Line 757: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in QFTB Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in QFTB Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017-8 | | rowspan="3" |2017-8 | ||
|River Deep | | rowspan="3" |River Deep | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Pat Hawkes | | rowspan="3" |Pat Hawkes | ||
|Many Dancers | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Industry Dance Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Industry Dance Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2017 | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2017 | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in QFTB Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in QFTB Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2018 | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2018 | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,827: | Line 1,824: | ||
*2015 Petite Miss StarQuest | *2015 Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
*2016 Junior Miss StarQuest | *2016 Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
* | *2017 Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
*2018 Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||