Mackenzie Ziegler: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Duets |
imported>KSwani |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Birthday | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Unknowm | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 59: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in primary solos | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in primary solos | ||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Dinosaur | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknwon | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|unknown dance | |||
|musical theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|little ducks | |||
|ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Lollipop | |||
|musical theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|unknown dance | |||
|tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|unknown dance | |||
|tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|unknown dance | |||
|tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Lion | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| Line 66: | Line 129: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in primary mini solos | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in primary mini solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bigger Isn't Better | | style="text-align: center; " |Bigger Isn't Better | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | | style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | ||
| Line 114: | Line 177: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Philadelphia) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Philadelphia) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solo | ||
|- | |||
|Unknown dance | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|unknown dance | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown dance | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bridesmaid | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Tap | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Tap | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown | |||
|acrobatics | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown | |||
|musical theater | |||
|Unknown | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Daisy Chains | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Daisy Chains | ||
| Line 121: | Line 232: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solo <br> Regional Petite Miss Energy 2012 | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solo <br> Regional Petite Miss Energy 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="23" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Solo <br> Platinum Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Solo <br> Platinum Award | ||
| Line 181: | Line 292: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Powerhouse Invitational (Fort Wayne) | | style="text-align: center; " |Powerhouse Invitational (Fort Wayne) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo | ||
|- | |||
|Unknown dance | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Snowgirl | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown dance | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Minnie mouse | |||
|Tap | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown dance | |||
|Tap | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown dance | |||
|Tap | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown dance | |||
|Tap | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown dance | |||
|Tap | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown dance | |||
|Tap | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown dance | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown dance | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Reach for the Stars | | style="text-align: center; " |Reach for the Stars | ||
| Line 239: | Line 416: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo | ||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Unknown dance | |||
|Tap | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Unknown dance | |||
|Tap | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Unknown dance | |||
|Tap | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Unknown dance | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Unknown dance | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Unknown dance | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 265: | Line 484: | ||
Who Are You - lyrical acrobatic - 2015 | Who Are You - lyrical acrobatic - 2015 | ||
* 2nd overall junior solo, 3rd overall solo - World Class Talent Experience in Cleveland, Ohio | * 2nd overall junior solo, 3rd overall solo - World Class Talent Experience in Cleveland, Ohio | ||
Unknown dance- Jazz-2015 | |||
Unknown dance- Jazz- 2015 | |||
Unknown dance- Jazz- 2015 | |||
Unknown dance- Jazz- 2015 | |||
All I Want - acrobatic jazz - 2016 | All I Want - acrobatic jazz - 2016 | ||
| Line 280: | Line 506: | ||
The Hero - jazz - 2016 | The Hero - jazz - 2016 | ||
* did not place - New York Dance Experience in Riverside, California | * did not place - New York Dance Experience in Riverside, California | ||
Unknown dance- Jazz- 2016 | |||
Unknown dance- acrobatics- 2016 | |||
Twilight Blue - lyrical - 2017 | Twilight Blue - lyrical - 2017 | ||
*performed during her dance workshop tour of Australia with sister [[Maddie Ziegler]] | *performed during her dance workshop tour of Australia with sister [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
Nerding it out- Jazz- 2017 | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
Ballet baby- Ballet (with Brooke Kosinski)- 2009 | |||
Runaway Barbies - jazz (with Vivi-Anne Stein) - 2011 | Runaway Barbies - jazz (with Vivi-Anne Stein) - 2011 | ||
* did not place - Starpower Talent Competition in Providence, Rhode Island | * did not place - Starpower Talent Competition in Providence, Rhode Island | ||
| Line 305: | Line 537: | ||
Reservation for Two - acrobatic jazz (with [[Kendall Vertes]]) - 2012 | Reservation for Two - acrobatic jazz (with [[Kendall Vertes]]) - 2012 | ||
* 1st overall junior duet/trio - Starbound Talent Competition in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina | * 1st overall junior duet/trio - Starbound Talent Competition in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina | ||
Unknown dance- Ballet (with Maddie Ziegler)- 2013 | |||
Run From Mother - contemporary (with [[Maddie Ziegler]]) - 2013 | Run From Mother - contemporary (with [[Maddie Ziegler]]) - 2013 | ||
| Line 345: | Line 578: | ||
Upgrade (with Kelly Grace Richards & Brynn Rumfallo)- hip hop- 2015 | Upgrade (with Kelly Grace Richards & Brynn Rumfallo)- hip hop- 2015 | ||
Lionesses- Jazz (with Maddie Ziegler & Kendall Vertes)- Jazz- 2015 | |||
The World Is Ours - lyrical (with Kalani Hilliker and Brynn Rumfallo) - 2016 | The World Is Ours - lyrical (with Kalani Hilliker and Brynn Rumfallo) - 2016 | ||