Aislin Mitchell: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 348: | Line 348: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
|Everywhere I Go | | rowspan="3" |Everywhere I Go | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Haney | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jenna Sasson | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Song That Goes Like This | |||
| rowspan="3" |Character | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Haney | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caleb Walsh | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |Against All Odds | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Camille Revah Tacher | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hot Honey Rag | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gabrielle Sasson | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 722: | Line 679: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="13" |2018-9 | ||
|Lay Down | | rowspan="3" |Lay Down | ||
|Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Pat Hawkes | | rowspan="3" |Pat Hawkes | ||
|Lily Ballard<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Chloe Ko<br />Gabrielle Sasson | | rowspan="3" |Lily Ballard<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Chloe Ko<br />Gabrielle Sasson | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2018 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2019 | |||
| | | | ||
|Children of Eve | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Children of Eve | ||
|Pat Hawkes | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Kiera McAllister<br />Camille Revah Tacher<br />Audrey Roles<br />Gabrielle Sasson<br />Jenna Sasson | | rowspan="3" |Pat Hawkes | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | | rowspan="3" |Kiera McAllister<br />Camille Revah Tacher<br />Audrey Roles<br />Gabrielle Sasson<br />Jenna Sasson | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in QFTB Junior Small Groups<br />Award Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in QFTB Junior Small Groups<br />Award Winner | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2019 | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sparkling Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lily Ballard<br />Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Avalon Engelhardt<br />Sophie Fry<br />Alexis Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Amy Johnson<br />Chloe Ko<br />Mason Owens<br />Lena Porter<br />Gabrielle Sasson<br /> Allison Taber<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Emily Wartel<br />Anna Zaptin | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2018 | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Teen Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen/Senior Apogee Awards | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Teen Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen/Senior Apogee Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2019 | ||
|Bailamos | | | ||
|Open | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Pat Hawkes<br />Mallory Smith<br />Rachel Haney | | rowspan="4" |Bailamos | ||
|Many Dancers | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" |Pat Hawkes<br />Mallory Smith<br />Rachel Haney | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2018 | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2018 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in QFTB Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Award Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in QFTB Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Award Winner | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2019 | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2019 | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award<br />Award Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award<br />Award Winner | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||