Aislin Mitchell: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 377: | Line 377: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Against All Odds | | rowspan="3" |Against All Odds | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Rachel Haney | ||
| rowspan="3" |Camille Revah Tacher | | rowspan="3" |Camille Revah Tacher | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
| Line 386: | Line 386: | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hot Honey Rag | | rowspan="3" |Hot Honey Rag | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Pat Hawkes | ||
| rowspan="3" |Gabrielle Sasson | | rowspan="3" |Gabrielle Sasson | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
| Line 735: | Line 735: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award<br />Award Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in QFTB Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award<br />Award Winner | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="30" |2019 | ||
|Babkak, Omar, Aladdin, Kassim | | rowspan="3" |Babkak, Omar, Aladdin, Kassim | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Mallory Smith | ||
|Leah Baer<br />Addison Cutter<br />Ella Garcia | | rowspan="3" |Leah Baer<br />Addison Cutter<br />Ella Garcia | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |Award Winner | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3" |Gitarzan | |||
| rowspan="3" |Character | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Priscilla Camino<br />Gabrielle Sasson<br />Caleb Walsh | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Best Teen/Senior Group Costume<br />Teen Odyssey Award | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cup of Life | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Haney | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caroline Garcia<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Gabrielle Sasson<br />Jenna Sasson | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |Le Jazz Hot | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Haney | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lily Ballard<br />Chloe Ko<br />Camille Revah Tacher<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Gabrielle Sasson<br />Melissa Zaptin | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |Uninvited | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Haney | |||
| rowspan="3" |Avalon Engelhardt<br />Camille Revah Tacher<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Gabrielle Sasson<br />Allison Taber<br />Caleb Walsh | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Have Nothing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lily Ballard<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Avalon Engelhardt<br />Sophie Fry<br />Alexis Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Amy Johnson<br />Chloe Ko<br />Lena Porter<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Gabrielle Sasson<br />Allison Taber<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Emily Wartel | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|Senior Odyssey Award | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wild Horses | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | | rowspan="3" |Maria Wallace | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lily Ballard<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Avalon Engelhardt<br />Sophie Fry<br />Alexis Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Amy Johnson<br />Chloe Ko<br />Lena Porter<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Gabrielle Sasson<br />Allison Taber<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Emily Wartel | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lily Ballard<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Avalon Engelhardt<br />Sophie Fry<br />Alexis Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Amy Johnson<br />Chloe Ko<br />Lena Porter<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Gabrielle Sasson<br />Allison Taber<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Emily Wartel | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |Smooth Criminal | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Maria Wallace | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lily Ballard<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Avalon Engelhardt<br />Sophie Fry<br />Alexis Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Amy Johnson<br />Chloe Ko<br />Lena Porter<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Gabrielle Sasson<br />Allison Taber<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Emily Wartel<br />Amai Williamson | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Money Moves | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Maria Wallace | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines<br />Teen Odyssey Award | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Last Dance | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Pat Hawkes<br />Mallory Smith<br />Rachel Haney | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Best Teen/Senior Costume | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||