Aislin Mitchell: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="3" |Allison Roles | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Always Be My Home | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Haney | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ella Garcia | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Can't Buy Me Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Haney | |||
| rowspan="3" |Priscilla Camino | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Even Now | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Haney | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fiona Walsh | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Addicted to Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Haney | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ella Garcia<br />Caleb Walsh | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Boyfriend's Back | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Haney | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ella Garcia<br />Allison Roles | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Raise Me Up | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Haney | |||
| rowspan="5" |Paislee Dimaria | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|BravO! (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in BravO! Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Some Changes Made | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Haney | |||
| rowspan="4" |Priscilla Camino | |||
|BravO! (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in BravO! Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Anytime You Need a Friend | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Haney | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paislee Dimaria | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Dreamed a Dream | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fiona Walsh | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Satan's Little Lamb | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Haney | |||
| rowspan="2" |Anja Kripowicz | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Who's Got The Pain? | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Haney | |||
| rowspan="6" |Gabrielle Sasson | |||
|BravO! (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in BravO! Junior Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in BravO! Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2017 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="5" |So Emotional | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gabrielle Sasson<br />Jenna Sasson | |||
|BravO! (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in BravO! Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2019 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Everywhere I Go | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Haney | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jenna Sasson | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Song That Goes Like This | |||
| rowspan="3" |Character | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Haney | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caleb Walsh | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Against All Odds | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Haney | |||
| rowspan="3" |Camille Revah Tacher | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hot Honey Rag | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gabrielle Sasson | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||