Aislin Mitchell: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021-22 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |My Discarded Men | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Will Always Love You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg) | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest ( | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 240: | Line 215: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 440: | Line 415: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |That's Life | | rowspan="2" |That's Life | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 449: | Line 424: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |You Don't Own Me | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Paige Riggleman | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Baptize Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Character | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="4" |Caleb Walsh | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |13 Men | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vienna | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kiera McAllister | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |He's a Dream | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Giovanna Hart | ||
| | |Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 511: | Line 492: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 562: | Line 543: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021-22 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Surrender | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Pat Hawkes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Priscilla Camino<br />Paige Riggleman | ||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 1,038: | Line 1,025: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Get Away | | rowspan="2" |Get Away | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 1,044: | Line 1,031: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman | | rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dirty Diana | | rowspan="2" |Dirty Diana | ||
| Line 1,054: | Line 1,041: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh | | rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |This Woman's Work | | rowspan="2" |This Woman's Work | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | ||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh | | rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Even Now | | rowspan="2" |Even Now | ||
| Line 1,077: | Line 1,064: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|2<sup>nd | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Never Met a Wolf | | rowspan="2" |Never Met a Wolf | ||
| Line 1,104: | Line 1,071: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Anna Zaptin | | rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Anna Zaptin | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |My Heart Will Go On | | rowspan="2" |My Heart Will Go On | ||
| Line 1,114: | Line 1,081: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Anna Zaptin | | rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Anna Zaptin | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Golden Dandelions | | rowspan="2" |Golden Dandelions | ||
| Line 1,124: | Line 1,091: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Nessa Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Anna Zaptin | | rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Nessa Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Anna Zaptin | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |After the Storm | | rowspan="2" |After the Storm | ||
| Line 1,137: | Line 1,104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Stand by Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="4" |Annabelle Argueta<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Savanna Moore<br />Sienna Moore | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bye Bye Blackbird | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="4" |Priscilla Camino<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Chloe Ko<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Paige Riggleman | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dancin' Fool | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Joy Ride | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Caleb Walsh | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||